谱变换及递归数字滤波器的设计

Keyword: 数字滤波器

Abstract: 根据线性变换的不变量的关系,导出了Constantinides 数字滤波器谱变换所对应的频率关系.这些关系式与模拟 滤波器的频率变换完全一一对应.给出了谱变换后数字滤 波器的群延迟特性.指出了用双线性变换从模拟低通原型 来设计数字滤波器的二种方法是等价的. 基于应用谱变换的频率关系,提出了一种将双线性变 换和谱变换合二为一的清晰.简洁的设计方法.给出了设 计Butterworth和Chebyshey数字滤波器的FORTRAN程序. 提出了一种新的网络结构简单的可变数字带通和带阻滤波 器,当滤波器的阶数较高时,它还能减少计算时间.

Other Abstract: The frequency relations of Constantinides spectrum transformations of digital filters are derived by means of the invariant of linear transformation. These relations correspond completely to the frequency transformations of analoge filters. The group delay characteristics of digital filters after spectrum transformation are given. It is shown that two ways to synthesize digital filters from analoge lowpass prototype by bllinear transformation are equivalent. Based on the use of frequency relations of spectrum transformations, a clear and brief design procedure, combining two steps of bilinear transformation and spectrum transformation into one step, are presented. The FORTRAN program for the design of Butter-worth and Chebyshev digital filters is given. A new type variable bandpass and bandstop digital filler. with simple network construction is proposed, it can also reduce computing time when the order of such filter is high.