分布IC工程数据库的并发控制

Abstract: 作为国家ASIC设计工程中心新版本集成电路反向工程 系统ICRESⅣ的前期研究工作,本文对分布式IC工程数据库 系统做了大量研究,提出了整个系统的基本结构框架.然后 集中研究了该数据库的并发控制问题。 文中用面向对象的方法分析了Ic工程数据库向分布式 数据库的扩展,对原有的对象加以面向分布式的扩充,并针 对分布式数据库特有的问题增加了几个新的对象。在对整 个分布式IC工程数据库的基本框架,如数据分割,分布和冗 余,网络目录管理,并发控制.数据一致性维护,数据恢复等, 给出了一个初步的解答方案后,本文着重探讨了并发控制 和一致性维护这两个对当前系统的效率和可靠性至关重 要的问题。文中讨论了封锁方法(二阶段锁协议和树型封锁 方法),时标序列法和乐观法等常用的并发控制方法和优缺 点,最后选择了分布式二阶段锁协议和树封锁协议来实现并 发控制;同时对Ic数据特有的数据相关性问题,本文提出了 用单元引用表加以解决的方案。本文还对利用分布式数据 库中数据多副本的特点对Ic工程数据库的故障及故障恢 复进行了讨论。 国家Aslc工程设计中心的集成电路反向工程系统 ICRES在当今我国的集成电路领域中大放光彩.其版本fl和 Ⅲ均在推向商品化,以本文为基础的版本Ⅳ也将为我国的 集成电路工业做出自己的贡献。

Other Abstract: As the early research work for the new version of IC Reverse Engineering System ICRES IV of National ASIC Design Engineering Center (NADEC), this paper does a lot of research on Distributed IC Engineering Database System, then concentrates on the concurrency control of this database. In the paper, the author analyzes the extension of IC Engineering Database to Distributed IC Engineering Database with Object-Oriented methods. The author expands the existed objects with distributed-oriented attributes, and then adds a few new objects regarding to the distributed database. After construction of the basic framework of Distributed IC Engineering Database, such as the distribution and redundancy of data, network directory management, concurrency control, consistency of data, and the recovery, the author pays special attention to the problem of concurrency control and the data consistency, which is crucial for IC reverse engineering. To implement concurrency control, distributed 2PL protocol and distributed Tree- Locking protocol are chosen after the discussion of some general methods. As to the special problem of IC data dependence, the method of reference list is developed to solve it. The paper also discusses the recovery of database using the replicated data. The ICRES systems, whose versions II and III are commercializing, perform brilliantly in the field of IC design and reverse engineering. ICRES IV will make its contribution following its predecessor.