复杂系统多模型多途径综合集成的研究--CIMS总体集成分析与设计环境

中文摘要: CIMS总体集成分析与设计环境是依据CIM方法沦所提供的建模 方法、分析手段,辅助CIMS设计人员建立CIMS分析、设计阶段上 的所需模型,分析模型间的不协调性与模型内的不一致性的软件系 统。我们主要依据GIM方法论,结合我国在CIM方法论方面所取得 的研究成果,展开对CIMS总体集成分析与设计环境的研究与设计。 本论文的主要内容为: (1)通过对复杂系统特征的分析,提出了复杂系统的建模方法。 (2)CIMS是一类典型的复杂系统。我们研究已有的CIM体系结构 和建模方法,结合中国实际情况,提出了CIM方法论的组成部分。 (3)基于方法论的研究成果,说明了CIMS总体集成分析与设计 环境的必要性,给出了它的定义,确定了该环境的主要功能,提出了 软件环境的总体框架。 (4)在Windows环境下,用Borland C++开发了用于支持CIM方 法论应用的软件CIMSGIADE(CIMS Global Integrated Analysis& Design Environment)。 (5)给出CIM方法论应用的定义,通过实例应用来说明方法论和 CIMSGIADE软件的可应用性和效果。

英文摘要: CIMS global integrated analysis & design software environment not only supports the application of CIM methodology by integrating the needed tools to aid the CIMS designers to establish a set of models, but also realize the integration between these models. On account of GIM methodology and combining the results of research on CIM methodology in our country, we have carried out the research on CIMS global integrated analysis & design environment. The main contributions of the dissertation are as follows: (1) After reviewing the characters of complex systems, the modeling method for complex systems is given. (2) CIMS is a kind of typical complex system. After analyzing the existed CIM model architectures and modeling formalisms, main parts of CIM methodology are proposed. (3) The necessity and definition of CIMS global integrated analysis & design environment are given. The global framework of software environment is proposed. (4) The development environment of CIMSGIADE consists of Windows 3.1 and Borland C++. (5) The definition of CIM methodology application is given and the applicability and effectiveness are validated by two test sites.

关键词: 复杂系统 Cim方法论 集成环境 实例应用 Complex Systems Cim Methodology Integrated Environment Case Study