Mshare多媒体医学专家会诊系统

Abstract: 计算机协同工作支持系统(Computer Supported Coopesative Work,简称CSCW) 融汇了计算机的交互性、网络的分布性以及多媒体的综合性,可支持不同地方、不 同专业的群体成员共同完成协作任务。CSCW技术是分布式多媒体办公自动化系统 的技术基础。 本论文介绍的MShare医学多媒体专家会诊系统作为典型的CSCW应用系统, 是国家模式识别实验室与三零一医院联合申请的国家高科技研究发展计划智能接口 专题中的高科技项目,以医院为应用对象,是一个基于文字、图象数据库技术与网 络通讯的多媒体专家异地会诊系统,实现在不同地点的专家对某病人病情进行讨论 诊断。 本论文详细介绍了MShare会诊系统的系统设计、界面设计和系统实现,对多 点会议系统的设计与实现进行了较深入的研究。

Other Abstract: Computer Supported Cooperative Work(CSCW), which integrates the interaction between computers, distribution of network and integration of multimedia, can support group memebers from different places and of different majors to work on cooperative work. The technology of CSCW is the basic technology of distributive multimedia office automation system. The MShare expert diagnostic conference system discribed in this thesis, as a typical application of CSCW, supported by National High Technological Research and Development Project, is a high technical project with co-operation work of National Laboratory of Pattern Recognition and 301 Hospital. This project aims to set up a tele-conference system with application in hospitals where doctors at different sites can discuss diagnostic information over the net. This Mshare system integrates distributed multimedia patient data and provides real-time conferencing ability, such as white-board, real-time talking, etcl, to diagnose patient information. This thesis discribes the system design, interface design and the development of this project in detail. Further research work on multi-point conference system is also introduced.