基于链式散射描述的H∞控制系统设计及对系统鲁棒性问题的探讨

中文摘要: 本文研究了鲁棒控制理论和应用中的一些问题。 首先本文(第二章)研究了混合灵敏度问题中,加权函数阵和 闭环系统、控制器之间的关系,证明了在一定条件下,加权函数阵 的零/极点会进入闭环系统、控制器,从而影响系统性能。这种联系 表明,一方面加权函数阵规范着系统的性能,另一方面它又通过 零/极点影响系统性能。如果能恰当选择加权函数阵的零/极点,就可 以较好的利用这种联系, 比如,达到部分配置系统闭环极点的作 用。 本文(第三章)研究的第二个问题是基于链式散射描述的 H∞控制器设计,主要研究基于链式散射描述的H∞控制器设计中 的数值计算问题,Q参数的利用问题,稳定控制器设计问题和降 阶控制器的设计问题。我们的目的是为了克服经典DGKF方法面临 的困难。 首先,我们解决了矩阵方程:XTJp,q X=S的求解问题,这是基 于链式散射描述(CSD)求解H∞控制问题时,关键步骤之一。Tsai& Tsai(1991),Tsai&Tsai(1994)等对特殊情形给出解,但其结果不适合实 际计算。本文给出该方程一般形式有解的充要条件和求解算法, 并指出Dπ矩阵存在假设与DGKF方法的假设的一致性。然后,我们 得到了新的H∞控制器的状态空间参数化公式,从而可以在状态空 间有效计算H∞控制器。 H∞控制器状态空间参数化公式的意义不仅在于计算控制器, 这个公式清楚的揭示了自由参数Q(S)和控制器之间的关系,适合用 来利用自由参数达到更多的设计目标。利用这个公式,我们先讨论 了控制器的阶数与自由参数的关系。我们发现,如果自由参数的阶 数为O,一般情况下我们将得到阶数最低的控制器; 如果自由参数 的阶数大于O,控制器的阶数一般会增大。然后我们借助这个公式 提出一种得到稳定控制器的方法。 降阶控制器的设计问题在H∞控制受到广泛重视,本文试图 通过Q参数来达到控制器降阶。我们的基本思想是通过Q(s)对消 K(s)的零极点使控制器降阶,此方法的关键是公共零点的求解。对 于SISO系统,我们给出所有可能的公共零点和Q(s)的求解算法;对 于MIMO系统给出部分可能的公共零点和Q(s)的求解算法。如果能 够使用本文算法得到Q(S),则控制器阶数至少减少一,即n阶控制 器至少可以降阶为n-1阶。 最后,我们在Matlab环境中实现了我们算法,并做仿真计算, 给出了稳定控制器、降阶控制器的设计实例。 在第四章,本文总结了作者关于鲁棒控制中一些基本问题的 思考,希望对未来的研究有所帮助, 主要

英文摘要: We have discussed several topic, s on robust control in this paper. In the first part of the paper (chapter 2), the relations between weighting functions and closed loop system, controller has been investigated for mixed sensitivity problem. We find and prove that some zeros and/or polos of weighting functions will enter the sot of zeros and/or poles of closed loop system or controller under some conditons. This relation should be considered to choose weighting functions for a more successful robust control system design. In the second part of the paper (chapter 3), we discuss how to design H∞ controller based on chain scattering description of transfer function and (J,J') loseless factorizafion. Our main purpose is to overcome the difficulties of classical DGKF method. We investigate the computational problems, Q- parameter utilization problem, stable controller design problem and reduced order controller design problem. First, necessary and sofficient conditions of solvability are obtained for a matrix equation :XTJp,q X=S and a simple numerical algorithm is proposed. It is necessary to solve it to compute (J,J') loseless factorization in state space. The relation between the existence of Dπ and the assumption A2 in DGKF method is also discussed. Then we give a numerical algorithm to compute (J,J') loseless factorization in RL∞. Next state space parameterization of controller is obtained and we outline procedures to compute H∞ controller based on chain scattering description of transfer function and (J,J') loseless factorization. The state space paramoterization of controller is not only suitable to be used in computation of H∞ controller, but also suitable to be used in Q parameter utilization problem since it clearly reveals the relation between controller and Q(s). First we discuss the rehtion between the order of controller and Q(s). We find if deg(Q(s)=0, the order of controller will not increase when we introduce a nonzero Q parameter; if deg(Q(s)) > 0, the order of controller generally will increase. Then we discuss how to get stable controller, whose order does not increase at the same time, by constant matrix parameter Dq. Reduced order controller design is considered as an important problem in H∞ controll. In this paper we propose a method to get reduced order controller by parameter Q(s). The main idea is to cancell poles and zeros controller K(s) by Q(s). The key step is to find the cotmnon zeros of denominator and numerator of K(s). We find all possible common zeros tot SISO system and propose an algorithm to get Q(s). For MIMO system we give partial possible common zeros and also give an algorithm to compute Q(s). If one can get a Q(s) by our method, a n-th order controller will reduce at least to a (n-t)-th controller. Finally we have implemenated our algorithms in Matlab environment. Design examples of stable controller and reduced order c

关键词: 混合灵敏度问题 链式散射描述 (j J')无损因子分解 Q参数利用问题 稳定控制器 降阶控制器 H∞控制 鲁棒控制 Mixed Sensitivity Problem Chain Scattering Description (j J') Loseless Factorization q Parameter Utilization Problem Stable Cont