计算机网络通讯中若干问题的研究与实现

Abstract: 本文的研究对象是计算机网络通讯及lnternet系统结构,内容主要包 含以下三部分: 1、在863高技术应用项目“智能多媒体通讯系统”的支持下,作者深 人地分析了UDP和TCP协议,在局域网环境中将两者的优点结合起来,避免 了两者的缺点,设计并实现了一种称为“面向数据块”的传输方法。这种方 去不仅有很高的传输效率,而且提供很高的可靠性和一对一、一对多的通讯 方式。这部分内容在第二、三章. 2、在无线网环境中,设计并实现了实时传输动态视频图像的实验系统, 并以电话线路作为仿真,得到了较好的结果,其中主要包括视频捕获和回 放、基于DCT的JPEG图象编解码、编码数据的快速传输及丢失恢复等内容。 这部分内容在第四章。 3、以开放的复杂巨系统为着眼点,基于从定性到定量的综合集成方法 论,结合作者对网络技术的掌握和对系统的了解,对作为一种特定的开放复 杂巨系统的Internet进行了系统分析和讨论:从其与人类社会系统、经济 系统的联系说明其开放性,从Internet系统结构和Internet上用户知识的 组织与访问两方面说明它的复杂性。文中的分析结果与实际情况是一致的。 这部分内容在第五章。 文中含有网络通讯技术层次上的工作,还有对Internet进行理论分析 与探讨的工作。

Other Abstract: This thesis is mainly about computer network communication and Internet system architecture, it contains three main parts. 1. Sponsored by 863-high-tech program IMCS (Intelligent Multimedia Communication System), the author thoroughly analyzed thc UDP and TCP protocols and then integrated the two protocols together in the LAN environment in order to combine their advantages and avoid their disadvantages. A so-called "data block oriented" transport method, which was highly efficient as well as highly reliable, was presented to support one-to-one and one-to-multi transport approach. This part is in chapter 2 and 3. 2. Taking telephone channel as an simulation, the author built a real-time test system for transporting live video images in the wireless computer network environment and got some good results. Video capturing and its show-back, JPEG image codec algorithm based on DCT, swift transport and recovery from loss of coded data are the main content of this part, which is in chapter 4. 3. Based on open complex giant system theory and the knowledge of computer network, the author analyzeda specified open complex giant system --Internet. Its open characteristics is clarified by relationships between the Internet and human social system and economic system. Its complexity is demonstrated by the architecture and organization and access of user knowledge in it. The analyzed results in this thesis are identical to the real condition. This part is in chapter 5. There is not only technical work about network communication but also theoretical analysis about Internet system in this thesis.