通讯系统中若干问题的建模与性能分析

Alternative Title: Modeling and Performance Analysis of Several Problems in Communication Systems

Abstract: 本文以排队论的理论和方法为基础,对通讯系统中的若干问题进行了分析和研 究,主要内容和研究成果包括: (1)论述了非阻塞分组交换的性能评估研究现状,并比较详细地介绍了Cao的 分组交换饱和状态的近似乘积解。 (2)在Cao方法的基础上,在作了进一步的假设后,给出了求解非阻塞分组 交换结构的非饱和通过率的一个迭代算法。 (3)对非阻塞空分分组交换的作了一些假设,给出了一个对应的排队模型,针 对该排队模型给出了全局平衡方程。通过分析全局平衡方程,在一般的多 服务台的幂级数算法的基础上,针对非阻塞交换的特殊问题,用类似于导 出一般的幂级数算法的方法,给出了用于求解该全局平衡方程的幂级数算 法。利用幂级数算法所得到的系统状态的稳态分布,给出了每个输出端口 的通过率。 (4)证明了一个极限的存在性的问题,该极限的存在性是非阻塞空分分组交换 的全局平衡方程是否存在幂级数算法基础。 (5)针对实时通讯的特点,提出了两种等待时间有一定期限的排队模型。第一 种模型是顾客的等待时间的期限为常数的情形。通过求解积分方程,给出 了等待时间的期限为常数的M/M/l的稳态等待时间的分布密度函数及损 失率。第二种模型是顾客等待时间的期限为随机的情形。利用拉氏变换, 给出了期限的分布为负指数分布形式的M/M/1的等待时间分布密度函数 的拉氏变换表达式。 (6)提出了离散时间排队系统中的对偶现象。

Other Abstract: In this thesis,several problems in communication are analysis with queuing theory and method.The main contributions in this thesis include: (1)give a survey of performance analysis of non-blocking space-division packet switches and introduce an approximated production solution of packet switches proposed by Cao[6]. (2)In the basis of Cao[6] method,we propose a iterative algorithm to obtain the non-saturated throughput of packet switches. (3)give a queuing model of non-blocking space-division packet switches under some suppose and its corresponding global balance equations.Using the method similar to that of general multi-server/multi-queues Power-Series Algorithm,a Power-Series Algorithm is derived to solute the global balance equations for the non-blocking space-division packet switches and thus the non-saturated throughput of each output trunk is also obtained. (4)prove the existence of a limitation which is the basis of existence of Power-Series Algorithm of the global balance equations. (5)propose two queuing model with limited waiting time for real-time communication.One is for the case of constant waiting time deadline.By solute a integrate equation,the distribution density function and the loss ration is obtained.Another one is for the case of stochastic waiting time deadline.Using Lapalace transform,we obtain Lapalace transform of waiting time distribution density function of M/M/1 queuing system with stochastic waiting time deadline whose distribution is exponential distribution. (6)propose a phenomenon of dual in discrete time queuing systems.