基于Intranet的实时智能监控系统开发

Keyword: 实时 智能 通信 组态 框架 Winsock Intranet Java Real-time Frame Work Intranet Java Winsock

Abstract: 目前,我国的大多数企业,尤其是一些大型的国家企业, 由于设备陈旧、技术落后,经济效益都不好,急需迅速地把一些 成熟的新技术应用到企业当中去,从而提高经济效益。随着Intemet 技术的飞速发展和广泛使用,一种被称为Intranet的新技术正在 悄悄地改变着企业内部共享信息的方法。在某些情况下,Intranet 几乎就是局域网。不过,利用Intranet可以使地理上相互分离的 员工彼此协同工作---即使他们的办公室遍布全球,这样更有 利于信息的共享。 本文在讨论Intranet技术和Java编程语言的基础上,针对 国家重点科技项目:石化应用软件典型示范工程及产品开发,提 出了把Intranet技术应用到石化企业的信息系统中,和整个石 化企业的实时监控系统、调度系统相结合的一种框架结构,使得 石化企业中实时监控信息、管理信息和调度信息都能够通过网络 直接“流动”。从软件实现的角度,对三个关键的部分:1)在HTML 中动态显示实时数据;2)规则推理机;3)协同的组态设计,进行 了比较详细的讨论,以及相应的编程实现。特别是为了通过 Intranet显示实时数据,没有采用目前常见的技术,而是运用Java 设计了新的解决方法。从一个侧面证明,所提出的基于Intranet 的框架结构在技术上是可行的,为项目的具体实施打下了较好的 基础。

Other Abstract: Presently, the economy situation of our country is not very good. Especially in some nation-owned enterprises, because of the undeveloped equipments and the lagged technology, the financial balance is difficult to be met. It is necessary to use developed technology and the latest equipments in these enterprises to improve the working efficiency. With the quickly development of Intemet, the Intranet is changing the method of sharing information in the enterprises. In some cases, Intranet almost is the LAN. However, using the Intranet, people still can cooperate although they are in different areas o Based on the technology of Intranet and the Java program language, this thesis presents a framework for real-time intelligent controll system that can be used in refineries. In the framework, the thesis analyzes the situation of refineries and discusses the software for realizing the framework in detail. Then introduce the software that we developed. The most important aspect is that we do not use the methods that others use. I program the software by Java and the software can display the Real-Time Data that is stored on the server at the client. It means we can use Browser/Server framework instead of Client/Server framework.