现场总线和基于现场总线的OPC接口技术

中文摘要: 现场总线是一种新技术、新标准。现场总线的兴起,给自动化领域带来了一 场革命。本质上,现场总线带来的是全开放系统结构、全数字通讯网络、全智 能现场设备、全分布式控制。作为一种开放性系统,现场总线的兼容性、可扩 展性得到了保证。全数字网络带来了模拟通讯不可比拟的数字通讯的良好性能。 设备智能化是分布式控制的基础,只有实现智能化、全分布,才能保证危险真 正分散、可靠性增强。现场总线带来了新一代过程控制体系结构。基于现场总 线的第五代过程体系结构是在DDC和DCS的基础上发展起来的,综合了两者 的优点,并且在体系结构上发生质的变化。 现场总线系统应用之间的接口也应该是一种标准化、适合于全分布式系统、 满足工业控制数据交换要求的接口。OLE/COM技术,是随着计算机应用体系 的网络化、分布化而出现的。组件对象模型是OLE发展过程中意外所得,为应 用程序开发和设计提供了一种面向系统、面向网络的思路。随着PC和Windows 平台和技术在工业控制中的应用,Windows的数据交换协议广为采用。OPC是 Microsoft和诸多工业自动化领域的大公司共同开发制定的适合于Windows应用 程序之间、现场设备和应用系统之间数据交换的标准化接口协议。在现场总线 系统中,OPC将填补协议中有关应用程序接口的空白。 全文主要内容有: 1、比较完整地叙述了现场总线的概念、本质含义。从技术发展的过程说明 了现场总线产生的历史。分析了现场总线对DCS的影响,是取代、改进 还是兼容。从用户和市场的角度对现场总线的积极影响做了总结。简要 地介绍了现场总线的现状。 2、从过程控制体系结构的发展历史分析了现场总线产生的必然性。指出基 于现场总线的第五代过程控制体系结构是对计算机直接控制和集散控制 系统的综合,并产生了质的飞跃。新的体系结构是一种三层结构、两层 网络的体系,给工业自动化控制和管理带来新的思路。具体分析了现场 总线系统的结构,从应用视角和功能视角分析了FCS的组成。 3、分析了工业自动化应用系统转向PC和Windows的趋势。从低级到高级, 提出了现场总线与Windows应用程序的接口模型,指出基于OPC的接 口模型是一种适用的现场总线接口标准模型。介绍了OPC概念和应用以 及OPC规范的内容。 4、介绍了OLE的发展历史,指出OLE已经从一种用于特定目的的特殊技 术转变为一种能够容纳新设计和新技术的、用于组件软件的可重用的体

英文摘要: Fieldbus is a type of new technology and new standard. It will foster a revolution to automation. Essentially, fieldbus has brought us full-open architecture, full-digital communication network, full-intelligent field instrument and full-distributed control solution. These assure its interoperability, scalability, excellent performance of digital communication, truly distributed hazard and enhanced security. It will bring the fifth generation of process control architecture, which is developed based DDC and DCS, but changed for its nature. The interface between the applications of filedbus systems should be standardized, too. It should fit the full-distributed system, and the requirement of industry data exchange. The OLE/COM technology comes with the network computing and distributed system. The Component Object Model has brought new system and network oriented idea for the development and design of application. PC, Windows 95/NT, and Windows based application are creeping into the industry control field. And the protocols for data exchange between Windows based applications are used for data transfer. OPC, OLE for Process Control, is developed and established by Microsoft and some other large automation corporations. Its goal is to develop an open and interoperable interface standard, based upon the functional requirements of OLE/COM and DCOM technology, that fosters greater interoperability between automation/control applications, field systems/devices, and business/office applications. It will fill the blank of API in the filedbus protocol. The main contribution of this dissertation is as follows: 1. The conception and its essential signification of fieldbus are introduced. And its history is overviewed from the technology development process point. The effect on DCS is analyzed, too. Its benefit to customer and market is presented. And its status quo is introduced briefly. 2. The inevitability of fieldbus's coming into being is analyzed from the history of process control architecture. And it will bring the fifth generation architecture, which integrated the benefit of the third and the fourth. The new generation is a kind of architecture with three levels structure and two levels network, which will bring new idea to the integration of plant control and management system. The structure of fieldbus control system is given, and analyzed from the application and function points. 3.The tendency of PC, Windows and its application creeping into industry automation systems is analyzed. And the interface models between filedbus system and Windows based application are presented. The OPC model is a kind of standard interface model which fit fieldbus control system. The conception, application of OPC and the content of OPC Specification are introduced. 4. The history of OLE is introduced briefly. It is a particular technology fo

关键词: 现场总线 过程控制系统体系结构 Ole/com 系统对象模型 二进制网络标准 Opc 独立接口对象 Fieldbus Process Control System Ole/com System Object Model Binary Wire-level Standard Opc Tear-off Interface Object