产品设计活动调度问题的研究

中文摘要: 随着社会发展和科学技术的进步,人们对产品质量、品种和功能的要求日益 提高并在不断变化,以全球化为特点的市场竞争日益激烈。企业如何利用新技术 在最短时间内开发出高质量、低成本、反映用户需求的新产品,已成为市场竞争 的新焦点。 并行工程作为一种并行的、集成的、一体化的新设计哲理得到了迅速的推广 和应用,并取得了显著的成效,一举成为90年代企业竞争的重要手段。并行工 程的首要目标是缩短产品开发周期,而通过产品设计活动的调度可以达到这一目 的。因此,产品设计活动的调度的研究在并行工程中占据了重要的位置。本文分 别从调度问题建模和求解两个方向对产品设计活动的调度问题进行了研究。 本文的主要贡献如下: 1.对产品设计活动调度问题进行了全面的建模。在建模时,引入产品设计项目 的三种情况和基于时间、资源成本和时间资源成本混合的三类目标函数,同 时引入了扩展的次序约束关系以反映产品设计活动的实际情况。 2.针对几类产品设计活动调度问题,提出了启发式调度方法。其中对于以时间 为目标的调度问题,提出了基于任务排序的基本方法和基于beam search思 想的改进方法,从而避免了求解的NP难问题并取得了非常满意的调度结 果。对于以资源成本为目标的调度问题,本文对其求解方法进行了探索性的 研究,并讨论了算法的收敛性。 3.从理论上证明了,在允许优先替换的情况下,引入扩展的次序约束关系的调 度问题可化为具有一般次序约束关系的调度问题的形式,且其最优解可通过 转化后的具有一般次序约束关系的调度问题的优化调度来得到。并从理论上 证明了,在了本文调度问题建模的假设前提下,以资源成本和以时间一资源 成本混合为目标的产品设计活动调度问题最优解的存在性。 4.提出了对产品设计活动网络图中回路问题的解决办法。针对动态调度策略和 静态调度策略各自的优缺点,提出了半动态调度策略。本文还提出了资源缺 少程度、资源关键程度、任务资源消费和任务执行收益等概念和计算方法。

英文摘要: With the development of the society and the progress of science and technology, people have more requests on the quality, variety and function of products and the global market competition becomes harder. How enterprises can develop new products with high quality, low costs as soon as possible is a new focus of the market competition. Concurrent Engineering(CE) is a systematic approach to the integrated , concurrent design of products and their related processes ,including manufacture and surpport. As an important competition approach, CE has been used in many enterprises and has made great good influences. Because the scheduling of design activities can reduce the product development cycle, which is the main purpose of CE, the design activities scheduling problem is an essential part of CE .This dissertation is concerned with two respects of the problem :1)the modeling of the design activities scheduling problems and 2)the heuristic methods to schedule them. Main contributions of the dissertation are as follows: 1.Models of scheduling problems with different scheduling envionments and object are constructed. In the models, three kinds of situations of the product development project and objects based on time, resource costs, and the trade-off between them are considered. To reflect the pratical situation of the product design, the extended precedence constraints are intrduced into the models too. 2.Several heuristic scheduling algorithms are constructed to solve the scheduling problems. To the scheduling problems with time object, a basic procedure based on sequencing and two improved procedures based on beam search method are proposed .All these procedures avoid the NP hard problem and one of the improved procedure gets satisfying result. To the scheduling problems with resource cost object, a heuristic algorithm is constructed and the convergence of the algorithm is discussed. 3.Theoriticaly,several theorems are proved .One of them is that with the assumption of preemption being allowed and other conditions being equal, the scheduling problem with extended precedence constraints equals to the the scheduling problem with normal precedence constraints.The other two theorems are about the existence of optimal solutions of the scheduling problems with resource cost object or time/resource cost trade-off object. 4.A method is provided to solve the cycle problem which occurs frequently in a design process. And because both static scheduling and dynamic scheduling strategy have their own merits and dismerits, a so-called semi-dynamic scheduling strategy is proposed. The dissertation also gives the concepts of the Resource Absence Degree, Resource Importance Degree and Task Performance Gain.

关键词: 并行工程 产品设计活动 调度 建模 启发式调度方法 Concurrent Engineering Design Activities Scheduling Modeling Heuristic Method