基于直线对应的机器人自定位研究

Abstract: 本文对基于直线对应的机器人自定位方法进行了系统的研究,主要工作可以归纳 为以下两个方面: 1.系统地研究了基于两组直线对应对的机器人自定位方法 我们系统地研究了基于两组直线对应对的机器人自定位问题,证明了当机器人在 (地)平面上运动时,利用两组直线对应对线性求解机器人的位置与朝向的充要条件是: (1)两条空间直线均不垂直于机器人运动平面;(2)两条空间直线对应的射影平面均 不平行于机器人运动平面;(3)两条空间直线对应的射影平面与机器人运动平面的交 线不相互平行;(4)两条空间直线对应的射影平面与机器人运动平面的交线的夹角不 等于这两条空间直线在机器人运动平面上投影的夹角。 2. 系统地研究了基于垂线和水平线的机器人自定位方法 我们系统地研究了当空间直线垂直或平行于机器人运动平面时,线性和非线性求 解机器人方位的具体条件。主要结论有:

Other Abstract: Robot Self-location is an indispensable functional unit being widely recognized as the most difficult one in a robot navigation system.In this work,we concentrate ourselves on robot self-location by line correspondences.More specifically, we thoroughly investigate the following two topics: 1.Robot Self-Location by Two Line Correspondences In this part,we thoroughly investigate the problem of robot self-location by two line correspondences.We show that in general two line correspondences can provide sufficient information for the linear determination of robot'S pose,and the two space lines Can be either coplanar or non-coplanar.In particular,it is proved that the necessary and sufficient condition to determine linearly the robot's pose by two line correspondences is: