电子数据交换翻译软件的设计与实现

Abstract: 随着计算机和网络通信技术的飞速发展,以纸面贸易为特征的传统贸易方 式逐渐被以电子数据交换(EDI)为主的电子商务所替代。从90年代起,国际 上掀起了EDI浪潮,EDI的使用与否,已直接关系到国际贸易的开展。然而目前 国内采用EDI进行贸易的机构并不多,没有适合我国国情的EDI翻译系统软件是 其中一个重要因素。 本文首先介绍了EDI的基本概念、原理和系统构成,并概要叙述了实施EDI 系统工程所必须遵循的标准体系。然后以EDIFACT标准为例,详细分析了该标准 语法规则所规定的交换结构和报文结构,总结了EDI文件转换过程中映射、翻 译、成组和总装部分的特点及其任务。 本文还比较了EDI增值网络和Internet EDI两种通信方式的优缺点,指出 Internet EDI在效率和开放性等方面的优势,并就Internet EDI的安全性解决 方案进行了着重分析。 我们通过对EDI文件转换过程的研究,在参考国外同类翻译软件的基础上, 总结了EDI翻译系统的功能模型和结构模型,开发出一套EDI通用翻译软件,并 实现了几个应用报文示例,取得了较好的效果。该系统支持汉字系统,实现了 Internet EDI通信方式,具有结构简单、操作维护方便等特点,并有很强的灵 活性和可扩展性,可以根据用户的需要作二次开发,特别适合国内广大中小用 户实施EDI的需要。

Other Abstract: With the development of computer and network communication, traditional business characterized by paper is gradually replaced by Electronic Commerce characterized by Electronic Data Exehange(EDI). Since 1990, EDI has been widely used in national business, and plays a more and more important role. However, EDI is still not widely used in China. The absence of appropriate EDI translating software is an important reason.. In this thesis, we first introduce the basic concepts, principles and system structure of EDI, as well as the standard architecture that must be conformed while implementing EDI. Then we analyze the exchange structure and message structure set by EDIFACT standards syntax rules in detail, and describe the functions and characters of mapping, translating and grouping during EDI file transforming process. We compare the difference between EDI VAN and Internet EDI, and point out the advantages of Internet EDI in efficiency and acceptability. In this thesis, we especially analyze the different security mechanisms of Internet EDI. According to the analysis of EDI file transforming process and other foreign EDI translating softwares, we build the function model and structure model of EDI translation, and design a EDI global translating software. We also realize several application systems based on this translating software, and the result is satisfying. This software supports Chinese character and Internet communication; it has simple structure and can be easily operated; it can be redesigned according to the need of users. This software especially satisfies the need of middle or small companies' implementing EDI.