CPU逻辑综合专家系统研究

Keyword: 反向工程 逻辑综合分析 专家系统 Reverse Engineering Logic Synthesis Expcrt Systcm

Abstract: 本论文针对集成电路反向工程中逻辑综合分析这一难题,进行了有关逻辑 综合方法的研究,并将专家系统这一人工智能领域内的最活跃的分支应用于电 路逻辑综合这一特定领域。本人在导师的指导下,对在先验知识较多的情况下 (如CPU芯片)如何进行逻辑综合分析做了较深入的研究,提出了运用电路分 析的专家知识,将拓扑结构匹配与逻辑功能匹配相结合进行逻辑综合分析的方 法;对逻辑分析专家系统的进行了结构和功能设计,并完成了该系统的原型。 本人的工作为集成电路反向工程逻辑综合的研究提出了一个很有发展前途的研 究方向。

Other Abstract: In this thesis we do research of reverse logic synthesis in integrated circuit reverse engineering. A useful tool-expert system, which is the most active branch of artificial intelligence, is introduced to logic synthesis. We do thorough research in the case that more a priori knowledge is provided in logic synthesis process. We promote the method which uses heuristic knowledge from circuit experts and combines topological matching with functional matching to implement logic synthesis. We complete the design of logic synthesis expert system and implement an experimental expert system prototype. Our research is promising in the area of reverse logic synthesis in the field of integrated circuit reverse engineering.