基于HART协议的设备管理系统研究与开发

Keyword: Hart协议 设备管理系统

Abstract: 本文的基础是作者在国家“九五”重点攻关项目:“基于HART协议的现场 总线控制系统”中所做的研究开发工作。主要内容有: 1.介绍“现场总线”技术的产生背景,从多个角度阐述了“现场总线”概念的 实质含义,指出它将对工业控制业界的革命性影响。分析了“现场总线’’带 来的巨大机遇和挑战。 2.结合实际开发工作中对HART协议的理解,简要介绍了HART协议的物理 层,数据链路层,应用层的结构和功能以及设备描述语言DDL的有关概念。 并对HART协议中的帧结构、响应代码、数据类型等编程要素作了归纳总 结。 3.介绍了我们开发实现的HART设备管理系统(HDMS)的软硬件结构,系统 功能构成,数据库结构,具体实现方法。对用到的OPC,DAO等技术作了 简要说明。 4.给出一种自定义的实现设备扩展功能说明的方法。对该方法的数据库结构, 初始化操作,OPC扩展项,用户界面作了详细描述。 5.介绍了HDMS在山东曲阜三孔啤酒厂进行的应用工程,这是国内首次自主 开发的设备管理系统投入实际应用。该系统得到了三孔啤酒厂的积极评价。

Other Abstract: This thesis is based on my research on a project funded by "The 9th 5-Year-Plan National Key Development Project", which is named "Fieldbus Control System for HART Protocol". The main content includes: 1. Introduce "Fieldbus" and analyze its revolutionary significance to the field of industry control. Point out that this new technology can bring big opportunity and pose some difficulties. 2. Combining with my experience with HART protocol, I introduce the four parts of the protocol briefly. The four parts are: Physical Layer, Data Link Layer, Application Layer and DDL(Device Description Language). And I sum up something important to programming such as frame structure, response codes, data types. 3. Introduce the structure, abilities and implementation of the system HDMS. which stands for "HART Device Management Solution". And illuminate some technologies: OPC, DAO etc. 4. Show a self-designed scheme to implement extended functionality of HART devices. And explain related things including database structure, OPC item and user interface. 5. Introduce the "sample application" of I-IDMS in Shandong Province. It is the first time that China-designed Device Management System goes into application. The remark from users is very favorable.