开放式机器人控制器结构及其伺服技术研究

Alternative Title: Study on Robot Controller with Open Architecture and Its Servo Technology

Keyword: 机器人 控制器 开放式结构 位置伺服 内核模式驱动程序 视觉伺服 Robot Controller Open Architecture Position Servo Kernel Mode Device Dricer Visual Servo

Abstract: 在现代制造业生产中,工业机器人的应用正在向更深更广的领域扩展。它 的发展经历了三个不同的阶段,从最初的示教再现机器人,到具有一定信息反 馈功能的的智能机器人,到智能化的高级机器人。机器人控制器也从专用的、 串行的、集中式的结构,向标准的、并行的、分布式的体系结构发展。开放式 机器人控制器的设计思想足在这样的环境下提出的。 本文回顾了近十几年以来机器人控制的研究历史,针对传统的具有封闭结 构的机器人控制器的不足,总结了开放式机器人控制器的优点。并且在此基础 上提出了,基于工业PC和多任务操作系统的、具有开放式体系结构的集成机 器人控制器体系结构。该控制器拥有以下三个特点:高度的模块化设计,对于 不同应用的适应性和集成性,良好的人机交互和监测再现功能。 深入探讨了开放式机器人控制器的位置伺服技术。按照面向对象的程序设 计方法,为Pcl832三轴电机伺服控制卡开发了基于抢先式多仟务操作系统的内 核模式驱动程序,它负责维护和调整Pcl832的正常运转,并目.定义的一个控制 指令集,提供标准的接口,接受来自上层控制算法的调用,构成了开放式控制 器体系结构中的位置伺服控制模块。 进行了关于视觉伺服技术的研究。提出了基于图象投影的视觉伺服算法, 该算法所谓控制器体系结构中视觉/位置混合控制的一部分,在一定的干扰范围 之内是李亚普诺夫渐进稳定的,不受奇异位置影响的,和适用于三维环境的。 并且,与基于位置的视觉伺服方法相比具有较强的鲁棒性。

Other Abstract: In modern manufacturing industry, the applications of industrial robot are expanded to deeper and broader fields. Its development experienced three stages, teaching by showing on line robot, intelligent robot functioning on certain sensor information feedback, and then the advanced intelligent robot. Meanwhile, robot controller develops from specialized, serial and centralized structure to standard, parallel and distributed structure. The design methodology of robot controller with open architecture is generated in this circumstance. In this dissertation, the development history of robot controller in the recent two decades is reviewed. With the shortcomings of the close architecture robot controller pointed, out, we summarized several advantages of the robot controller with open architecture and proposed a kind of new integrated robot controller with open and modular architecture. This controller is based on industrial PC and multitasking operating system, and featuring high degree of modularization, flexibility and integrity to different application, and excellent on-line and off-line operability. Then, the specific aspect on position servo technology is addressed in detail. According to the object oriented program design strategy, a kernel mode device driver is developed for Pc1832 motor servo control card, which is installed in an industrial PC running on preemptive multitasking operating system. This device driver is responsible for maintaining and adjusting the normal operation of Pc1832 card. It provides a set of control commands, a standard program interface, for the use of the upper control module, and their cooperation acts as the position servo control part within the whole structure of the robot controller. Besides the above, visual servo control is discussed as well. An image-based visual servo method is proposed, which is the component of the hybrid visual/positioncontrol scheme of the whole structure of the robot controller. The algorithm is asymptotically stable, exempt from singular position interfere, and feasible in three dimension workspace. Compared with the position-based method, it possesses high extent of robustness.