OPC技术及实时数据平台软件的研究与开发

中文摘要: 近年来计算机性能的提高,现场总线、OPC、INTERNET、ERP等高新技 术的涌现和蓬勃发展,给中国工业自动化产业的发展带来了机遇。基于多现场 总线及Internet的综合自动化系统MFIAS,即Multi—Fieldbus and Internet based Integrated Automation System,正是在这一背景下应运而生。MFIAS是中国科学 院自动化研究所综合自动化技术工程研究中心从解决国内企业自动化和信息化 的实际需求出发,集成了国内“九五”现场总线、先进控制等最新成果,并与 “十五”产业化相关项目相配套,密切注视和跟踪国内外的先进技术而开发的 新一代综合自动化系统产品。本文正是作者在参加上述MFIAS项目中所做研究 工作的基础上完成的。 作者参加的是MFIAS的核心部分——实时数据平台(RTDP)——的研究 与开发工作。作者的主要贡献是独立完成了RTDP点组态和RTDP用户管理器 的设计与丌发,并且与师兄谭剑斌合作完成了RTDP运行态的设计与实现。 本论文共分五章,主要内容如下: 1.阐述了MFIAS系统的产生背景。简单介绍了现场总线技术,Internet技 术和0PC技术,然后说明MFIAS系统的总体框架及RTDP在MFIAS中的核 心地位,最后介绍了该论文的内容安排。 2.详细介绍了0PC技术。包括:0PC的产生背景,0PC标准带来的变化,C0M/DCOM 简介,0PC技术规范的三个部分,即:0PC数据存取规范、0PC报警和事 件规范、OPC历史数据和存取规范。 3.介绍了MFIAS的核心部分RTDP的总体设计和数据结构。 4.阐述了RTDP运行态的设计和关键技术。这一章是全文的重点,其中多线 程技术以及0PC接口的实现是整个RTDP中的关键技术。 5.介绍了MFIAS的项目实施情况,并对RTDP下一步的研究工作提出了有益 的建议。 MFIAS的初期成果在2000年7月的2000国际现场总线展览会首次展出并 获得好评,随后在应用工程中受到厂家的称赞。现在的MFIAS已经通过了2000 年10月19日进行的中国科学院成果鉴定,并获得鉴定委员会成员的一致好评, 认为是达到了国际先进国内领先水平。目前已经被国家计委列入了“十五”产业 化项目。MFIAS的下一个目标是:成为一个真正的商业软件。

英文摘要: The development of high technology such as computer, Fieldbus, OPC, INTERNET and ERP, gives the opportunity to the industry automation domain in China~ Faced with both the challenge and the opportunity, based on the requirement of the process control field in our country, ERC of Integrated Automation Technology, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences developed a new generation of automation system---Multi-Fieldbus Integrated and Internet based Automation System, MFIAS for short. This thesis is just based on the research work the author participated in the MFIAS project. What the exact subject the author participated in is the core part of the MFIAS——RTDP, that is "Real Time Data Platform". So the thesis is mainly to introduce the design and implementation of RTDP. Meanwhile, As the important role of the OPC technology in RTDP, the thesis gives the detail discussion to OPC. The dissertation is divided to five chapters, which include: 1. The development background of the MFIAS system is discussed. The Fieldbus, Internet and OPC technology are also simply introduced. Then explains the overall frame of MFIAS and the core part of MFIAS---RTDP. Finally introduces the arrangement of the dissertation. 2. The OPC technology specification, which include OPC Data Access, OPC Alarm & Event and OPC Historical Data Access, is briefly introduced. The background of OPC, the change brought by OPC and COM/DCOM are also introduced. 3. The overall design and the data structure of RTDP are introduced. 4. Detailed explanation for the design of the RTDP Run Stateo The two most important key technologies, multi-thread technology and the implementation of OPC interfaces, are stressed. 5. The implementation of MFIAS is introduced. At last, the summary of the dissertation is given, and besides, some beneficial suggestions to RTDP are listed. The early version of MFIAS was exhibited in International Fieldbus Exhibition 2000' in July 2000 and won high evaluation. On October 19, 2000, MFIAS passed the final approval by the Chinese Academy of Sciences. The next aim of MFIAS is to be commercial software.

关键词: 基于多现场总线及internet的综合自动化系统 现场总线 Internet Mfias Rtdp Opc Com/dcom Mfias Fieldbus Internet Rtdp Opc Com/dcom