交互式人机界面的研究与人机界面系统IMCIS的设计

Abstract: 扩大人机通讯能力,建立用户友好的要同交互界面是一个有趣而重要的 课题.本文从计算机系统结构出发,讨论了人机界面的概念,在系统 中的位置和作用,讨论了人机对话的模型,设计方法,在前人成果的 基础上,提出和深化了一些指导设计用户友好的人机交互程序的原则 (或指南),提出了一致性迭择技术的概念与方法,及其对人机界面一致 性的贡献.讨论了人机界面设计对发挥人的创造性所提供的支持.讨 论了大幅面交互作图问题,同时,作为一个实例,设计并在实现人机交 互界面IMCIS系统.

Other Abstract: It is a very interesting and important subject to enhance the man- computer communication capbilities and build up a user-friendly user- computer interface. From the viewpoint of computer architecture, this paper discusses the concepts of user-computer interface, its position and roles in the computer architecture. It also discusses the models of user-computer interface and the methodology of the design of user- computer interface systems and interactive user-computer ( graphic ) dialogue programs. On the basis of the achievements of others, the paper puts forward the concepts and method of consistent selecting techniques and its contributions to the consistency of the user-computer interface. Furthermore we studied the support to the full exploitation of humane creativity by an excellent user-computer interface. We also study the methods of interactive computer graphics on large-sized page ( larger than the terminal space or the output area of a hard copy device ). At the mean time we are implementing an interactive man-computer interface system ( called IMCIS ).