具有滞后的离散时间系统的控制

Abstract: 这篇论文一共分四章,在第一章中, 我们对具有时间滞后的系统的控制的发展过 程作了系统的综述.第二章介绍了控制变量 中具有时间滞后的离散时间系统的控制方法. 用这种控制方法设计的控制器十分有利于计 算机的在线控制.同时,对于这一控制器, 如果我们用线性二次型最优控制中的Riccat1 方程来确定其中的状态反馈系数矩阵K,则 系统的控制是最优的.基于这一点,在第三 章中讨论了线性二次最优调节器的逆问题, 并得到了一个得要的结果.如果对于给定的 系统和其希望的闭环特征多项式,用这一结 果就能方便地求出二次型判据函数中的加权 矩阵Q和R.第四章是一实际系统的控制. 并在最后的参考文献中列出了所有相关的文 献.

Other Abstract: There are four chapters in this thesis. A survey is provided of the control history of time delay systems in the first chapter. Chapter two encompasses a new control method for a class of discrete-time systems with time delays in control variables. With which the controller designed is simpler enough to be used for on-line computer control. And the control of a system would be optimal if the state feedback coefficient matrix K in the controller, just like that in the controller of systems with linear quadratic criterion function, is optimally determined by the discrete algebraic Riccati matrix equation. From this viewpoint, a result about the inverse problem of L-Q optimal regulator is presented in the chapter three. With this result, the matrices Q and R can be obtained easily for SISO systems if the open-loop system and the desired closed-loop characteristic polynomial are given. As the last chapter, it is the application of the control method presented before to the control of a relatively vacuum system with time delay. Finally, the related literature is list in reference.