基于虚拟航向的智能自动舵控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on Intelligent Autopilot Based on "Virtual Course"

中文摘要: 自动舵是一类安装在船舶上辅助航行的自动化装置,它能够帮助船舶编制航线、调整航向,从而提高航行效率、加强航向安全和降低航行成本。所以,对自动舵的研制工作各国都投入了大量的人力物力,本文工作结合中国船舶工业集团公司四四一厂项目-智能自动舵控制系统开发,开展了智能自动舵的研究工作,包括: 首先,提出了“虚拟航向”的概念。相比大多数船舶自动舵采用内外环结构同时跟踪航向和航迹,基于“虚拟航向”的自动舵仅需要跟踪虚拟航向,控制结构因而将大大简化。 第二,提出了用实际航向和航迹偏差计算“虚拟航向”,并设计了基于这种“航迹偏差虚拟航向”的模糊自动舵,比较了这种自动舵在不同参数下的航迹跟踪效果。 第三,采用遗传算法对模糊控制器的输入归一化参数和输出增益进行了优化。遗传算法在给定一个搜索空间内找到最优一组参数取值。经过遗传算法优化的模糊控制器性能明显得到提高。 第四,为了克服基于“航迹偏差虚拟航向”的模糊自动舵受参数影响较大的弊端,提出了基于“鸡狗跟踪”跟踪策略的虚拟航向计算方法,并将其应用于模糊自动舵。仿真结果表明这种自动舵对航速变化适应能力更强,更易设计和实现。 本文的最后对全文进行了总结,并展望了今后的工作。

英文摘要: Autopilot is the equipment used in assisting ship steering, which helps to plan shipping trajectory and adjust shipping course. Therefore, shipping efficiency is improved, shipping security is reinforced and shipping cost is decreased. As a result, many countries have taken much investment in autopilot research and design. Based on the project - “development of intelligent autopilot system”, relevant researches are conducted on several aspects, including: Firstly, concept of "virtual course" is proposed. Compared with most autopilots using inner-outer control construction to follow desired course and trajectory respectively, "virtual course" based autopilot merely follows the virtual course, and ship control system is significantly simplified. Secondly, an approach to calculate the "virtual course" with trajectory cross-error and desired course is proposed, and a fuzzy autopilot based on the "trajectory cross–error virtual course" is designed. Its trajectory tracking performance is compared with different parameters. Thirdly, Genetic Algorithm (GA) is used to adjust parameters of the fuzzy logic controller. Given a search space, GA helps to find out a set of optimal or sub-optimal parameters. Performance of the fuzzy autopilot is greatly improved in consequence. Fourthly, since "trajectory cross error virtual course" based fuzzy autopilot is very sensitive to variation of the parameters, fuzzy autopilot based on "hen-dog tracking virtual course" is designed. Simulation results illustrate that the autopilot is more adaptive to variation of ship speed, and easier for design and implementation. Finally, summary is given, and research prospect is analyzed.

关键词 自动舵 虚拟航向 模糊控制 遗传算法 跟踪 Ship Autopilot Virtual Course Fuzzy Logic Genetic Algorithm Tracking