RFID标签防碰撞算法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Tag Anti-collision Algorithm in RFID System

Keyword: Rfid 标签碰撞 防碰撞算法 帧时隙aloha 时隙随机aloha Rfid Tag Collision Anti-collision Algorithm Frame Slotted Aloha Slotted Random Aloha

Abstract: RFID(Radio Frequency Identification)也称无线射频识别,该技术利用射频方式进行非接触双向通信和数据交换,以实现目标的自动识别和远程实时监控及管理。随着大规模集成电路技术的成熟和多目标识别需求的增加,RFID技术得到了越来越广泛的应用。然而,RFID系统中经常出现的数据冲突造成的碰撞问题严重影响了系统吞吐率。为了实现标签的高效识别,必须执行有效的防碰撞算法。 从二十世纪七十年代至今,防碰撞算法逐步走向繁荣发展的阶段,成为RFID领域热点研究内容之一。本文分别针对高频和超高频中防碰撞算法的缺点和不足,研究提出了几种改进的标签防碰撞算法,并完成算法的软件仿真实现。仿真结果显示,改进后的算法分别在不同方面克服了原算法的不足,提高了防碰撞算法的性能。 本文主要研究内容和贡献如下: 1.分析RFID系统中标签防碰撞算法的发展现状,比较现有算法的性能及优缺点 目前大部分的产品都具备了较好的防碰撞功能,各标准都明确定义了防碰撞算法,针对不同的应用场景,研究人员也提出了相应的防碰撞方案。本文总结了RFID标签防碰撞算法的发展现状,并对各种算法在运行机制和执行性能等方面进行了分析和比较。 2. 高频部分典型RFID标签防碰撞算法研究 高频部分是RFID系统应用最广泛和发展最成熟的频段,目前已经存在多种基于该频段的标签防碰撞算法。本文针对工作在该频段的两类典型标签防碰撞算法——动态帧时隙Aloha算法和ISO 15693协议中定义的防碰撞方案,在分析研究的基础上分别提出了基于动态帧时隙Aloha算法帧长及分组数改进方案和基于ISO 15693的安全的标签防碰撞算法,弥补了原算法执行过程中的缺陷和不足。 3. 超高频典型算法——EPC Gen2标签防碰撞算法研究 EPC Gen2标准是最近发展起来一项超高频RFID标准,该标准良好的执行性能、保密性和较好的自适应性使它一经提出就迅速成为人们研究的热点。本文在研究该标准定义的防碰撞机制的基础上,针对该标准中Q值调整算法及防碰撞过程中的一些不足,提出了新的Q值调整算法及改进的时隙随机Aloha算法。仿真结果显示,改进后的算法不但增加了系统的吞吐率,也降低了标签识别延时,表现出了较好的性能。

Other Abstract: RFID (Radio Frequency Identification) is one of the key automatic identification technologies in today’s ubiquitous computing system. It can be used for objects identification and assets tracing automatically and remotely by contact-less intercommunication and data changing. Along with the thorough application of the large-scale integrated circuit and the demand of the multiple objects identification, RFID is taken into a new seedtime. However, the collision problem which often happens in RFID system influences the system performance badly. So the approach to solve the collision problem must be taken to improve the identification efficiency. As RFID anti-collision algorithm has developed for many years, it has been in the stage of boom development and become to a hotspot in RFID system. In this paper, we propose several new tag anti-collision algorithms to overcome the disadvantages of the existing algorithms working in the range of high frequency and UHF, and simulation models are designed according to the algorithm characteristics. The simulation result shows that, the algorithms we proposed can improved the system throughput and shorten the identification time delay in some degree. The contents and main contributions of this thesis are as follows: 1. Analyze the state-of-the-art about the RFID tag anti-collision algorithms, and compare their performances and features. At present, most of the products are provided with the function of anti-collision, and all the standards have been defined the anti-collision scheme. Aim at different application setting, researchers have proposed many algorithms. In this paper, we analyze the state-of-the-art of the RFID anti-collision algorithms and compare their performances. 2. Research on the representative tag anti-collision algorithms working in the range of high frequency. RFID system working in the range of high frequency is well developed. Now there are several influential anti-collision algorithms in this range. In this paper, we analyze two type representative algorithms----dynamic frame slotted Aloha algorithm and the algorithm defined in the ISO 15693 protocol. Basic on the analysis, we propose two improved algorithms, overcoming the disadvantages in the original algorithms. 3. Research on the representative tag anti-collision algorithms working in the range of UHF---algorithm working in EPC Gen2 EPC Gen2 protocol is a UHF RFID standard developing in these years, whose well capability, secrecy and better adaptability makes it quickly become a hotspot since its emerging. In this paper, we research on its Q value adjusting method and the process of this important protocol, then we propose an improved algorithm, which improves its system throughput and reduce its identification delay.