轻量级RFID中间件设计与开发

其他题名: Design and Development of Lightweight RFID Middleware

中文摘要: 随着射频识别技术(RFID)的不断发展以及广泛应用,RFID中间件越来越受到人们的关注。RFID中间件扮演着RFID硬件设备和应用程序之间的中介角色,在应用程序端使用中间件提供的一组通用应用程序接口(API),即能连到RFID读写器,读取RFID标签数据。RFID中间件实现了前端数据的采集,以及到后端业务系统的连接,从而将前端RFID设备与后端企业应用系统有机的结合起来,使RFID应用更为灵活,具有很高的实用价值。 虽然目前很多大公司(比如Microsoft、IBM、Oracle等)已推出比较成熟的RFID中间件产品,但是它们大多是基于其核心产品或技术的应用,有太大的依赖性和较小的扩展性。另外它们一般都过于庞大和复杂,不易于用户使用和二次开发。针对上述问题,本文设计了一种新颖的、轻量级的且易于用户使用和二次开发的RFID中间件,并对其进行了编程实现。论文的主要研究内容如下: 1.RFID中间件及其关键技术的研究 简单介绍了电子标签网络及RFID中间件在其中的作用,对RFID中间件功能要求、组成部件和一些关键技术(比如RFID数据处理、ALE应用接口规范等)进行了深入的研究,提出了RFID中间件设计中的一些难点问题。 2.提出了一种轻量级的RFID中间件设计框架 首先对RFID中间件的系统需求做了详细的分析,进而确定了该RFID中间要实现的具体功能,然后采用层次和模块化设计方法对它的系统架构进行了设计,根据系统功能将其划分为三个层次:设备抽象层、数据处理层和应用接口层。最后对每个层次和模块的设计进行了详细的说明。 3.根据该RFID中间件的设计框架对其进行了实现 首先介绍了该RFID中间件的实现模型,然后对每个层次和模块的具体实现思路做了详细说明,比如读写器驱动和驱动管理器的实现、逻辑映射引擎与逻辑读写器的实现、RFID数据过滤算法的实现和应用程序接口的实现等。最后还对中间件配置文件和管理控制台的实现进行了详细说明。

英文摘要: With the rapid development and wide application of RFID, more attention is paid to the field of RFID middleware. RFID middleware plays a role as an intermediary between RFID hardware and application system. Application program can use API which is provided by RFID middleware to connect RFID reader and read EPC information. RFID middleware implements the collection of data and connection between RFID devices and enterprise application system. Therefore RFID middleware makes the RFID applications more and more agility and will be of great practical value obviously. Although many big companies (such as Microsoft, IBM and Oracle) have launched some relative mature middleware products, but they are mostly based on its core products or technology, so there is too much dependency and less extensibility. In addition they are generally heavyweight and complex, difficult to use and carry out secondary development. In response to these issues, we designed a novel and lightweight RFID middleware which is easy to use and carry out secondary development. The main contents of this thesis are as follows. 1.Research on RFID middleware and its key techniques Briefly introduces the RFID network and the roles of RFID middleware in it. Carry out an in-depth research on the functional requirements of RFID middleware, its build up components and some key techniques (such as RFID data processing, ALE application interface specification, etc.), and then put forward some design issues. 2.Propose a lightweight design framework of the RFID middleware Firstly, we carry out a detailed requirements analysis of the RFID middleware in order to identify its specific functional architecture. Then we designed its overview architecture using the modular design method. We divide it into three layers: device abstraction layer, data processing layer and application interface layer. Finally, we illustrate the design details of each layer and module. 3.Implement the RFID middleware according to its design framework Firstly, we introduce the implement model of the RFID middleware, and then we make a detailed explanation about the concrete implement methods of each layer and module, such as how to implement the reader driver and driver manager, how to implement the logical mapping engine and logical reader, how to implement the RFID data filtration algorithms and the application interface of the middleware, etc. Finally, we illustrate the implementation details of the middle...

关键词: 射频识别 Rfid中间件 Rfid数据处理 读写器管理 Rfid Rfid Middleware Rfid Data Processing Reader Management