信息服务平台若干技术研究与实现

Alternative Title: Research on Key Technologies for Information Service Platform

Keyword: 信息服务平台 服务配置管理 计费管理 服务能力管理 Information Service Platform Service Configuration Management Charging Management Service Capacity Management

Abstract: 随着计算机和网络技术的飞速发展,现代服务业逐渐成为全球经济增长的新引擎。作为现代服务业重要组成部分,信息服务业也正迎来一个高速发展时期。截至2010年,我国的信息服务业产值已达到5800亿元,且其年增长率持续高于经济年增长率。 但是,与发达国家相比,我国的信息服务业仍然面临产业发展相对落后、组织化程度低,企业规模小、缺乏统一的组织协调和宏观管理等问题。构建信息服务平台、实现信息服务的在线集中运营,是推动信息服务业发展的有效途径。为搭建信息服务平台,本文做了如下几方面的工作: 1) 信息服务平台分析。从业务逻辑角度对平台进行模块划分,确定相应模块应实现的功能及涉及的关键技术问题。 2) 合同的在线分解及服务配置模块的设计与实现。通过服务配置模块,信息服务双方签订的服务合同能够按照相应的配置规则,被分解为若干个可作为基本任务进行实施的服务项。 3) 服务计费管理模块的设计与实现。通过该模块,能够对在线实施的服务进行计费统计,并能够较方便地与其他在线计费系统共享数据。 4) 服务能力管理模块的设计与实现,提供对服务提供商服务能力的管理功能。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of the computer and network technology, the modern service industry is becoming the new driving force behind the global economic growth. As an important component of the modern service industry, the information service industry has ushered in a period of rapid development. Up to 2010, the total value of the information service industry in China has reached ¥580 billion, with an annual growth rate higher than that of the economy. However, compared with developed countries, China’s information service industry is still fraught with many problems, such as the low level of organization, the small scale of many enterprises, the lack of unified coordination and macro management. Building an information service platform to realize the on-line centralized operation of information service is an effective approach to propel the development of the information service industry. To this end, the work the thesis has done is as follows: Firstly, we analyze the information service platform, and divide it into different function modules from the perspective of business logic. The functions of each module as well as the key technologies involved in it are discussed. Secondly, we build a service configuration system to analyze online electronic contracts, through which basic tasks can be generated. You can define the analysis rules by yourself in this system. Thirdly, we design and implement a new online charging system to meet the needs of online service processing, which makes it much more convenient to exchange data with other online charging system. Lastly, a system has been created to manage service capabilities of the service providers.