自动化学科知识体系可视化工具的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implement of Visualization tools of Automation Discipline Knowledge System

中文摘要: 当今,我们正处在一个信息爆炸的时代,如何从越来越大的信息量中更加科学有效的获取有用的知识,已经成为一个亟待解决的问题。其中知识的可视化描述是必不可少的。 自动化学科的发展使得自动化学科知识体系中蕴含了巨大的信息量,因此,有必要对其中所隐藏的知识进行发掘、分析和梳理并集成自动化学科中产生的创新思想与科学方法,以期对今后的科学研究工作给予帮助和支持。 知识地图是一种知识的可视化建模工具,是一种知识的导航系统。它可以帮助用户知道在什么地方能够找到知识。通过对自动化学科知识体系进行知识地图的构建,可以更好的发现自动化学科知识体系中的各种显性与隐性知识,发现实体间的关系以及自动化学科知识体系内实体的发展变化。 本文基于概念知识树的知识管理框架,研究并实现了基于知识地图的自动化学科知识体系的可视化工具。本文主要的内容包括: [1]自动化学科知识体系概念知识树的构建 使用概念知识树模型对自动化学科知识体系下的四类实体,机构、作者、论文以及学科知识点进行概念模型和概念知识树模型的构建。 [2]自动化学科知识体系知识地图的构建 将自动化学科知识体系概念知识树中的概念抽象为知识地图中的节点,节点与节点间通过概念知识树中的属性或其它关系进行关联。分别构建面向概念的知识地图、面向关系的知识地图、面向重点信息的知识地图以及面向趋势发展的知识地图。 [3]自动化学科知识体系可视化工具的实现 使用VS2008、SQL2000以及Silverlight3.0等开发工具,实现自动化学科知识体系可视化工具下数据处理模块、面向概念的知识地图模块、面向关系的知识地图模块、面向重点信息的知识地图模块以及面向趋势发展的知识地图模块。实现对自动化学科知识体系多维度、多视角、全方位的可视化展示。

英文摘要: Nowadays, we are in an information overflow era. It has become a serious problem about how to effectively acquire the hidden knowledge behind the huge amount of information. And to handle this situation, Knowledge Visualization is indispensable. The development of Automation Discipline has created a huge amount of information in the Automation Discipline Knowledge System. To support the future scientific research, it is necessary to mine the potential knowledge, to analyze and conclude the innovative ideas and the scientific methods in Automation Discipline. Knowledge Map is a tool of knowledge visualization for modeling and a navigation system of knowledge. It can help users know where to find the knowledge they desire. With constructing the Knowledge Map of Automation Discipline Knowledge System, we can better discover the variety of explicit and implicit knowledge, the relationship and the trend of the entities of Automation Discipline Knowledge System. Based on the knowledge management framework of Conceptual Knowledge Tree, we research and implement the Visualization tools of Automation Discipline Knowledge System in this paper. The main contents are summarized as below: [1] Construction of Automation Discipline Knowledge System Conceptual Knowledge Tree The Conceptual Knowledge Tree model is used to build concept model and we propose the 4 kinds of entities, including institute, author, papers and knowledge node, in Automation Discipline Knowledge System. [2] Construction of Automation Discipline Knowledge System Knowledge Map The concepts in the Automation Discipline Knowledge System Conceptual Knowledge Tree are abstracted as the nodes of the knowledge map. The nodes are related with the attribute of the concepts and other relations in the Conceptual Knowledge Tree. We build the Concept-oriented Knowledge Map, the Relation-oriented Knowledge Map, Important Information-oriented Knowledge Map, and Trend-oriented Knowledge Map. [3] Implement of Visualization tools of Automation Discipline Knowledge System We implement Data Processing Module, Concept-oriented Knowledge Map Module, Relation-oriented Knowledge Map Module, Important Information-oriented Knowledge Map Module, and Trend-oriented Knowledge Map Module of Visualization tools of Automation Discipline Knowledge System by VS2008, SQL2000 and Silverlight3.0. The Automation Discipline Knowledge System is visualized with multidimensional and Multi-angle.

关键词: 概念知识树知识表示体系 知识地图 学科知识体系可视化 Conceptual Knowledge Tree Present System Knowledge Map Visualization Of Discipline Knowledge System Key-words Analysis