RFID门禁系统设计与实现

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of RFID Access Control System

中文摘要: 近年来无线射频识别技术迅速的发展和成熟,已被广泛应用于工业自动化、商业自动化、交通运输控制管理等众多领域。伴随着自动识别技术的突飞猛进,门禁系统也随之产生并不断的发展进步。门禁系统作为一项现代化的安全管理系统,集成了自动识别技术和计算机控制信息技术。然而基于RFID的门禁系统发展历史还不够长,发展技术还不够成熟,在些许方面还存在一些缺陷,如读写器数据的冗余以及误读等。 本文旨在分析和实现门禁系统,主要划分为三个小模块,即证件管理模块、出入检测模块和数据应用模块。同时在读写器数据管理方面,解决数据的冗余及误读问题。本文首先介绍了课题的背景及意义,然后介绍了国内外门禁系统以及RFID相关的研究背景、发展现状、应用情况以及技术特点。接着对整个门禁系统进行了结构分析和设计,最终采用SQL Server数据库和MFC框架进行实现。通过定义标签事件概念,使得标签数据变得具有实际含义,成为一个行为定义。然后通过权值的方法,即上下权值法,实现了对标签事件的识别。从而在中间件层过滤掉海量的冗余数据以及错误数据,提高了系统的数据管理能力和容错处理能力。但鉴于时间仓促和能力所限,系统在现实方面还存在一些问题,将在本文的最后一章节给出介绍。

英文摘要: Radio frequency identification (RFID) technology develops and matures rapidly in recent years. It has been widely used in safety management, object tracking and locating, logistic management, inventory management and many other applications. With the rapid development of automatic identification technology, access control systems are then proposed and develop steadily. As a modern safety management system, access control system integrates automatic identification technology and computer control information technology. However, the access control system based on RFID is proposed not for a long time, and is still immature. It has some shortcomings such as data redundancies and false readings. The main purpose of this paper is to analyze and implement the access control system. An access control system mainly consists of three modules, namely, the certificates management module, the access detection module and the data application module. The paper solves the data redundancy and false reading on RFID reader management. It is organized as follows: It firstly reviews the background and significance of the subject, and then introduces related works on access control system at home and abroad. The development state, applications and technical features of RFID is presented. Next, it analyzes the structure of the access control system, and a design of the access control system is proposed. An access control system is implemented using SQL Server database and MFC framework ultimately. The definition of tag events make RFID data meaningful and then define the behavior. Then the weight method, which weights up and down method, to achieve the identification of tag events. It filters redundancy and false data of the mass RFID data using middleware to improve the data management capabilities and fault-tolerance capabilities. Restricted by time and personal ability, the implement still need further completion, and it would be presented in the last section.

关键词: 门禁系统 Rfid 电子标签 Access Control System Rfid Tag