基于路径规划的多机器人队形重构方法研究

其他题名: Research on Multi-robot Formation Reconfiguration Method Based on Path Planning

关键词: 多机器人 路径规划 队形重构 Bezier曲线 Multi-robot Path Planning Formation Reconfiguration Bezier Curve

摘要: 多机器人队形重构方法是多机器人系统中一个非常重要的研究课题,尤其是在多无人机编队和多水下潜器编队上有非常重要的应用。本文结合国家安全重大基础研究项目,对基于路径规划的多机器人队形重构方法进行了研究。 首先,本文归纳、总结并分析了多机器人队形重构和机器人路径规划中需要考虑的各种约束条件以及优化目标,如机器人本身物理约束、环境约束、多机器人协调控制约束以及路径最短、能量最省等。 其次,本文提出了一种基于Bezier曲线的单机器人路径规划方法,能够为机器人规划出从起点位置到目标点位置的可行路径,且满足速度约束,加速度约束、转弯半径约束等,保证机器人能在给定时刻到达目标点。该方法也适用于机器人的避障路径规划。 再次,在研究机器人路径规划方法的基础上,提出了基于路径规划的多机器人队形重构方法,该方法能够为各机器人自动选择在新队形中位置,为各机器人规划出满足多机器人避碰、多机器人避障以及多机器人同时到达等约束的可行路径,保证形成新编队。 最后,利用MATLAB下的GUI和编程工具,开发了多机器人队形重构仿真平台。该仿真平台能够方便地运行本文算法,完成多机器人队形重构路径规划。

其他摘要: Multi-robot formation reconfiguration is an important subject in multi-robot systems, especially for applications of formation control of multiple UAVs and multiple UUVs. Under the support of the National Basic Research Program, multiple robot formation reconfiguration based on path planning is investigated. Firstly, in this thesis, we analyzed and concluded the constraints and optimal objectives, such as mechanism constraints, environment constraints, multi-robot coordination control constraints and shortest length, minimal energy consumption, which should be considered in multi-robot formation reconfiguration and path planning. Secondly, a path planning method based on Bezier curve for a single robot is presented. And a feasible path from original position to target position within constraints of velocity, acceleration, turning radius can be generated to make the robot arrive at the target position at a given time. In addition, the proposed method is also suitable for robots to plan paths to avoid obstacles. Thirdly, a method for multi-robot formation reconfiguration based on the path planning method is proposed. The proposed algorithm can assign a target posiont for each robot in a new formation automatically, and generate paths within constraints of multi-robot collision avoidance, obstacle avoidance and simultaneous arrival for the robots to form the new formation definitely. Finally, a simulation platform is developed with GUI and M-file program tools of MATLAB. The simulation platform can easily fulfill path planning for multi-robot formation reconfiguration with the algorithms in this paper.