流程工业蒸汽系统全工况调度研究

其他题名: A Study for Steam System Scheduling in All Operation Conditions for Process Industry

中文摘要: 流程工业如大型化工或石化企业的全局过程系统一般可分为工艺过程、换热网络和公用工程。其中蒸汽系统是公用工程系统的最主要组成部分,其能耗在企业中占相当大的比例,同时其安全、稳定运行也是企业安全平稳运行的基础。 目前国内外对蒸汽系统调度的研究主要集中在平稳工况下的优化运行,而很少涉及工况变化时的调度问题。在工厂实际生产中当蒸汽系统发生工况变化尤其是发生主要设备故障等异常事件时,工厂调度人员一般根据以往经验做出定性的调度。这种调度方法无法给出精确的调度方案,往往造成调度时间增长、能耗增加。因此研究蒸汽系统工况变化尤其是异常事件发生时的调度问题,即全工况调度,对流程工业节能降耗以及安全稳定运行有着重要意义。 本学位论文在总结前人在蒸汽系统调度研究成果的基础上,将研究重点集中在蒸汽系统工况变化时的调度问题上。结合流程工业蒸汽系统及工艺的特点,建立了各类蒸汽设备以及工艺蒸汽设备的模型,总结了其在全工况调度时的作用;提出了针对具体事件,规则与优先级相结合的全工况调度方法;在此基础上设计了蒸汽全工况调度系统;最后研究某煤化企业的蒸汽调度规则和设备优先级,并针对两个异常事件给出了全工况调度的应用示例。本论文的主要工作如下: 将流程工业中的蒸汽设备分为辅助类设备和生产类设备两类,分别介绍了两类设备在全工况调度中的作用和描述。并提出了蒸汽产耗预测模型,建立了工艺产耗汽设备的负荷与蒸汽产耗量之间的关系。 分析了流程工业蒸汽系统的特点以及全工况调度的技术难点,提出了针对具体事件的规则与针对一般事件调节设备的优先级相结合的调度方法。 设计了蒸汽全工况调度系统,具体介绍了系统所包含的各个模块功能以及它们的连接关系、系统实现的功能和系统的执行流程。详细介绍了配置功能和调度功能。 以某煤化工企业为例,总结其调度规则和调节手段优先级,使用全工况调度方法分别针对2个异常事件计算其调度方案,并给出了蒸汽全工况调度系统的应用效果示例。 最后对本论文的研究成果进行了总结,并对本论文还需完善的地方进行了工作展望。

英文摘要: In process industry the total site integration of enterprise such as large chemical and petrochemical industry enterprise can be divided into three parts, process, heat exchanger network and utility system. The steam system is the most important part of the utility system, and its energy consumption account for a large part of the whole energy consumption of the enterprise. Also the safe and stable operation of the steam system is the basis of the safe operation of enterprise. In recent years, the research of steam scheduling is focused on the scheduling optimization in stable operation condition, but rarely related to the scheduling in variable operation condition. In actual production, when the operation condition changes especially abnormal event such as equipment breakdown occurs, the scheduling is based on the operating experience. That kind of method can not give precise scheduling program, and often brings more regulation time and energy consumption. So researching the scheduling in variable operation condition especially when abnormal event occurs have great significance to energy saving and safety and stability of production. After concluded the previous research of steam scheduling, this thesis focus on scheduling in variable operation condition. Through in-depth study of features of the steam system and process, this thesis establishes the models of steam equipments and process equipments, brings an scheduling method which uses scheduling rules and the priorities of regulation equipments. Based on the method, this thesis designs the steam scheduling system. On this basis, this thesis researches the scheduling rules and regulation equipments’ priorities of a coal chemical enterprise, and gives examples of scheduling for two abnormal events. This thesis has the following main contributions: Divides the steam equipments into two types, common equipments and process equipments, and describes the roles and descriptions of the two types in scheduling. Brings a prediction model of consumption of steam, which establishs the the relationship between process load and the consumption or outputs of steam for process equipments. Describes the method of all operation condition scheduling. After analyzes the characteristics of the steam system of process industry and the obstructions of all operation condition scheduling, the chapter brings an scheduling method which uses scheduling rules and the priorities of regulation equipments. Designs the the steam...

关键词: 流程工业 蒸汽调度 全工况 调度规则 优先级 Process Industry Steam Scheduling All Operation Condition Scheduling Priority