高超声速飞行器鲁棒控制方法研究

其他题名: Robust Control Research for Air-breathing Hypersonic Vehicles

中文摘要: 高超声速飞行器由于其在可靠的空间开发能力以及全球作战影响力上的广阔前景,已成为各国研究的热点。而且随着民用和军用应用前景的部分实现,高超声速飞行器的研究变得更有吸引力。但与常规的飞行器相比,高超声速飞行器的整体布局采用了譬如机身发动机一体化设计等先进技术,这使得其弹性机体、推进系统以及结构动态等各个子系统之间具有更强的耦合性和非线性。此外,高超声速飞行器飞行包线跨度非常大,飞行过程中,飞行器气热特性以及气动特性都是剧烈变化的,如此复杂的飞行环境带来的不确定性以及自身的物理非线性给飞行控制系统设计带来了巨大的难题。本文在广泛了解传统控制方法和现代控制方法的基础上,对高超声速飞行器纵向模型的气动特性加以分析,根据其对鲁棒性的要求,提出了基于时变滑模变结构的动态逆控制方案。本文的研究内容主要分以下几个部分: 首先,对本文涉及的高超声速飞行器纵向模型,在典型工作点处进行配平并得到线性小扰动状态方程,对其气动特性加以仿真分析,针对其纵向不稳定的特性提出高超声速飞行器对控制器鲁棒性的要求。 其次,针对高超声速飞行器的非线性纵向模型,采用反馈线性化方法对其进行完全输入/输出线性化,并通过坐标变换,将模型转化为符合设计要求的等效模型。设计基于极点配置的动态逆控制器,然后通过仿真验证,得到了很好的控制效果。 最后,针对鲁棒性的要求,提出了一种新的时变滑模面,将动态逆和时变滑模变结构控制方法结合,设计了基于这种时变滑模的动态逆控制器。动态逆控制在有效应对非线性的同时实现了飞行速度和高度的解耦;时变滑模控制,在存在模型不确定性和外界扰动的条件下,取得了对参考飞行轨迹全局渐进稳定跟踪的效果,并应用基于Lyapunov方法等稳定性分析手段,分析证明所设计控制方法能够确保闭环系统的稳定性,同时使用粒子群优化进行参数优化,得到了很好的控制效果。

英文摘要: Air-breathing hypersonic vehicles (AHVs) are vital due to their promising prospects for reliable affordable access to space exploitation and global reach capabilities. With civilian and military application prospects being realized, the researches on AHVs have become much more attractive in recent years. The important fact is that, AHVs are sensitive to changes of flight condition as well as physical and aerodynamics parameters because of their design and flight conditions of high altitudes and Mach numbers. Therefore, the fight control has a high demand for the system robustness. This paper analyzes the aerodynamic characteristics of air-breathing hypersonic vehicles, and then proposes two tracking controllers. Firstly, the AHV is trimmed at a typical operating point. Then the linear longitudinal state equations are acquired by small perturbations linearization. By analyzing aerodynamic characteristics, the robust demand of controllers can be understood. Secondly, aiming to highly nonlinear longitudinal state equations of AHVs, the theory of feedback linearization is utilized to make the longitudinal model of hypersonic vehicles be completely linearized. The equivalent model for control design is obtained by the proper transformation. A dynamic inverse controller based on pole assignment is designed for the linearized longitudinal model. Good control effects are also shown through simulation. Finally, according to the demand of robustness, a new time-varying sliding mode surface is proposed. And then combining dynamic inversion technique and the time-varying sliding mode method, a dynamic inverse controller based on the time-varying sliding mode is designed. The controller consists of two parts –the dynamic inversion part and the time-varying sliding mode part. The former guarantees the velocity and height decoupled, and the latter can ensure that the system trajectory keeps on the sliding surface all the time, which means the system has the global robustness. Good control effects are also shown through simulation.

关键词: 高超声速飞行器 鲁棒性 动态逆 时变滑模 Hypersonic Vehicles Robustness Dynamic Inversion Time-varying Sliding Mode