隧道窑温度先进控制系统研究与工程实现

Alternative Title: Research and Engineering Realizing about Advanced Temperature Control System of Tunnel Kiln

Keyword: 隧道窑 T-s模糊模型辨识 Smith预估补偿控制 Plc Tunnel Kiln T-s Fuzzy Model Identification Smith Forecast Estimate Compensation Control Plc

Abstract: 在我国工业界节能减排的大背景下,耐火材料工业面临着挑战,一方面是市场萎缩,另一方面业内竞争愈加激烈。 在优胜劣汰的市场竞争中,节能减排成为耐火材料工业必须面对和解决的关键问题。 隧道窑是耐火材料烧制中最普遍使用的设备,目前国内隧道窑的控制大都采用人工调节方式, 这种粗放落后的控制方式阻碍了耐火材料烧成质量的稳定和提高,同时也浪费了能源,增加了成本,降低了企业的竞争力。 耐火材料企业亟待实现隧道窑温度控制的自动化和智能化以取代手动调节,从而实现淘汰落后产能、提高产品质量、 降低能源消耗。正因如此怎样实现隧道窑温度控制的自动化成为了一个研究课题。 论文是在完成企业横向委托项目--"隧道窑温度先进控制系统" 基础上写成的。被控对象具有非线性、大时滞、大惯性的特点,常规的PID控制很难取得理想的控制效果。 目前先进控制已经成为研究及应用十分活跃和富有成果的领域,像PID参数自整定控制器在工业上的应用已是十分普遍。 本文针对隧道窑温度控制中难点,将T-S模糊模型辨识和Smith预估控制结合起来设计温度先进控制系统。 经过在现场近三个月的观察调试和数据采集,该系统在实际生产过程中投入使用并取得了良好的控制效果和经济效益。

Other Abstract: Under the background of energy-saving and emission reduction in industry in our country, refractory industry faces challenges, on one hand the market gradually atrophies, on the other hand the competition of refractory industry is becoming increasingly fierce. In the market competition which can develop the superior and weed out the inferior, energy-saving and emission reduction become the key problem which refractory industry must confront and resolve. Tunnel kiln is the most commonly used equipment in the firing process of refractory. At present most domestic tunnel kilns are controlled by manual regulating. This backward control mode hinders the improvement of refractory in quality, meanwhile wastes energy and increases costs. Refractory companies urgently need to realize the automation of temperature control for tunnel kiln to replace the manual adjustment, so as to realize the elimination of backward production capacity, improve product quality, and reduce energy consumption. How to realize the automatic temperature control for tunnel kiln becomes a research subject now. The background of this paper is the project: "Advanced Control System of Temperature for Tunnel Kiln". The tunnel kiln has characteristics such as nonlinearity, large time delay and big inertia. As a result of that, the classical PID control is difficult to achieve the ideal control effect. Nowadays the application of advanced process control in industry is often reported. According to the characteristics of firing process in tunnel kilns, PID parameter self-turning control based on T-S fuzzy model identification and Smith forecast estimate compensation control are integrated to design the advanced control system of temperature for tunnel kiln. It takes nearly three months to debug and collect date in the field. Now the advanced control arithmetic is finally placed in operation and has achieved remarkable control effect and good economic returns.