机器人通信总线的协议分析、模块设计及应用

其他题名: Robot Bus Protocol Analyses, Module Design and Application

中文摘要: 机器人产业的发展对机器人的成本、多功能、多用途提出了更高的要求,因此,模块化技术得到了极大的重视,并成为当前机器人研究的热点问题之一。机器人通信总线研究是机器人模块化技术研究的重要组成部分,本文针对机器人通信总线协议、总线接入模块设计及应用开展研究工作,论文的主要内容如下: 首先,针对机器人模块化设计的需求,介绍了机器人通信总线Robbus的协议标准和传输方案,提出了一种用于机器人伺服控制系统的总线接入模块设计方案,并将Robbus通信协议集成在总线接入模块内。 其次,研制完成了适用于广州数控交流伺服驱动器的总线接入模块,并进行了测试实验。试验结果表明,该总线接入模块能够使伺服驱动器通过总线传输数据,可简化机器人驱动系统结构,保证伺服驱动控制的实时性与可靠性,并具有实用性。 第三,针对机器人大数据量、实时传输要求,本文设计了一种基于FPGA+SFP光收发模块的光纤通信模块。在该光纤通信模块上,通过FPGA硬件编程可以实现不同的通信协议以适合不同场合的应用。 第四,基于本文的光纤通信模块,设计了相应的通信协议,对该协议进行了功能时序仿真,并对由该光纤通信模块组成的光纤通信系统进行了调试及试验。试验结果表明,该通信协议是可行的。 最后,对本文工作进行了总结,并指出了可以进一步开展的研究工作。

英文摘要: The development of robot industry puts higher requirements on cost, multi-function and multi-purpose. Therefore, the modular technology gets a great deal of attention, and becomes one of the important issues of current robot research. Robots bus is a key part for the robot modular technology. In this thesis, robot bus protocol analyses, module design and application are focused. The main content of this thesis is as follow. Firstly, with the demands of the modular design for robots, a bus access module scheme for servo control systems of modular robots is proposed. The protocol and transmission scheme of Robot General Bus (Robbus) is introduced and integrated into the bus access module. Secondly, a bus access module based on the proposed scheme for GSK AC servo driver is developed and tested. The experimental results show that the bus access module can fulfill data transmission for servo drivers and reduce complexity of the driving system structure. The real-time performance and reliability of the bus access modules for servo driver control are also acceptable. Thirdly, under the purpose of the real-time transmission of large amounts of data for robots, a fiber-optic communication module is designed based on FPGA and SFP transceiver. In the fiber-optic communication module, different communication protocols can be realized by programming on FPGA for different applications. Fourthly, a protocol is designed based on the fiber-optic communication module in this thesis. The functional and timing simulation are done for the protocol. The fiber-optic communication system based on the module is debugged and tested. The experimental results show that the proposed protocol is feasible. Finally, the whole thesis is summarized and further work is addressed.

关键词: 模块化机器人 通信网络 伺服系统 Robbus总线 光纤通信 Modular Robots Communication Networks Servo System Robbus Fiber-optic Communication