面向酱油生产过程的APS技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Advanced Planning and Scheduling for Soy Sauce Production Process

Keyword: 酱油 计划 调度 优化 Soy Sauce Planning Scheduling Optimization

Abstract: 酱油生产中人工排产的方式难以合理地优化配置资源,一定程度上制约了酱油由作坊式生产向规模化生产方式的转变。本文将APS用于酱油的生产排产中,采用先进的优化方法,为酱油生产的复杂排产提供辅助决策支持,以促进国内酱油生产技术的进步。 本论文以某一大型调味品公司的酱油生产过程为例,选取策略和运作层面的需求计划、满足需求和可接受订单、主计划、生产计划和调度四个模块进行了研究。鉴于酱油生产的特殊性,将半成品酱油的储存视为“断耦点”,并以此来制定需求计划和生产主计划,一定程度上提高了生产过程对多变的市场需求的及时响应度。在生产计划和调度模块的研究中,通过对种曲的制备、制曲、发酵过程的设备以及生产约束进行分析,并考虑到种曲培养机发生故障的情形,建立了一个MILP模型。将压榨过程抽象成具有相同并行设备加工的调度问题,并采用基于顺序的方法建立模型。最后将实际的生产数据代入所建模型中,利用ILOG CPLEX 优化软件包在VC++的集成环境下求解,通过仿真验证了所提出方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: The artificial scheduling method for soy sauce production is not competent for the optimal allocation of resources and has restricted the soy sauce industry scale of production mode transformation. In the paper, we apply APS technology in the planning and scheduling of soy sauce. Through the application of advanced optimization technology, we can provide auxiliary decision support for soy sauce complex production scheduling and promote the progress of domestic soy sauce production technology. In this paper, we took the process of soy sauce production of a large condiment company in China for example and selected four modules to study, which are Demand Planning, Demand Fulfillment and ATP, Master Planning and Production Planning and Scheduling. In consideration of the particularity of the soy sauce production, we treated the store of semi-finished products soy sauce as "the Decoupling Point" and made Demand and Master Production planning, which improved the production process timely responsibility to the changing market demand. In the research of Production Planning and Scheduling, firstly we set up a MILP model considering the distiller's yeast cultivation machine faults, through the analysis of equipments and production constraints of Koji, Flexure Making, and Fermentation Process. Then dealt with soy sauce squeeze process as an identical parallel machine scheduling problem and established a sequence-based model. Finally, we applied the actual production data in these models and resolved them using ILOG CPLEX optimization software package in the VC++ integrated development environment. The simulation results showed the effectiveness of the proposed method.