SF6超高压断路器的智能化研究与监控系统设计

Alternative Title: The Research on Intelligentization of SF6 Extra High Voltage Circuit Breaker and The Design of its Supervisory Control System

Keyword: 超高压断路器 智能化 油压控制 Sf6 光纤can通信 Extra High Voltage Circuit Breaker Intelligentization Oil Control Sf6 Fiber Can Communication

Abstract: SF6超高压断路器是电网中的关键设备,在电力传输中起着控制和保护的双重作用,其运行的安全稳定性直接影响电力系统的稳定。随着智能电网的不断发展,SF6超高压断路器的智能化变得迫切起来。目前国内外对SF6超高压断路器的研究主要集中在断路器运行参数的监测,以及对其操动机构的研究上,很少涉及断路器的智能化研究,国内在运行的断路器更是很少配置有实时监视断路器运行状态并具有控制功能的智能监控系统。本文针对SF6超高压断路器的智能化与监控系统开展工作,具体内容包括如下几个部分: 首先,本文对目前国内外SF6超高压断路器的技术现状进行了综述和分析。以LW12-500型SF6超高压断路器作为研究对象,详细分析了其体系结构特点和故障起因,提出了SF6超高压断路器智能化的研究思路和实现方法。 其次,设计了基于ARM嵌入式控制器的智能监控系统。系统采用油压变送器和SF6变送器采集油压和SF6气体压力,并参考原有微动压力开关控制方法,提出了一种油压控制和SF6气体监测的控制策略。该系统还实现了一种适用于变电站内所有断路器监控组网的光纤CAN双环通信网络,给出了一种适用于该网络的CAN应用层协议,保证了断路器智能监控系统与监控上位机之间通信的可靠性。 再次,针对该智能监控系统设计了用于上位机实时显示的监控组态和实时记录断路器运行参数的历史数据管理系统。根据浑源开闭站的实际情况,进行了智能监控系统与光纤CAN通信网络在变电站内的短期运行实验,历史数据管理系统记录的数据验证了智能监控系统对于油压控制和SF6气体监测控制策略的正确性,以及光纤CAN通信网络的可靠性。 最后,对本文所做的工作进行总结,并对SF6超高压断路器智能化下一步所需要做的工作进行了分析。

Other Abstract: SF6 extra high voltage (EHV) circuit breaker is crucial equipment in the electric network to control and protect the electric power systems, and its security and stability exert a direct influence on the stability of electric power systems. With the constant development of smart grid, it becomes urgent to develop the intelligent SF6 EHV circuit breaker. The previous research on SF6 EHV circuit breaker mostly concentrates on its parameter monitoring and its operation mechanisms at home and abroad. There are few studies on intelligentization of EHV circuit breaker. In addition, the operating EHV circuit breakers in China rarely have intelligent supervisory control systems which can monitor running state of circuit breakers. The thesis aims to realize intelligentization and supervisory control system of SF6 EHV circuit breakers, which can be divided into the following four parts. Firstly, the thesis presents and analyses the overall research situation of SF6 EHV circuit breakers at home and abroad. The SF6 EHV circuit breaker of type LW12-500 is taken as the research object. After a thorough analysis of its structure characteristics and the cause of failures, a research idea and an implementation method for intelligentization of SF6 EHV circuit breakers are presented. Secondly, the author designs a supervisory control system based on ARM embedded controller. The system uses oil pressure transmitter and SF6 pressure transmitters to gather the pressure of oil and SF6. Then a control strategy for oil pressure control and SF6 pressure supervision is presented in light of the control method of micro pressure switches. Besides, the system accomplishes a double-annular fiber CAN communication network used for connecting all the EHV circuit breakers in a substation, and the protocol of CAN application for the communication network is presented to ensure the communication stability between EHV circuit breakers and a remote computer. Thirdly, the author designs the monitor configuration for remote computer display and the history data management system for recording real-time operational parameters of an EHV circuit breaker. According to the actual situation of Hunyuan switching station, the author conducts an experiment to check the operation of intelligent supervisory control system and fiber CAN communication network. The history data recorded by the history data management system verifies the control strategy for oil pressure control and SF6 pressure supervis...