基于视觉导引的AGV研究与设计

Alternative Title: Study and design of AGV based on visual guidance

Keyword: Agv 视觉导引 航迹推演 运动控制 人机交互 Agv Visual Guidance Track Deduction Human-computer Interaction Motion Control

Abstract: AGV(Automated Guided Vehicle)又名自动导引车,是一种自动化的无人驾驶的智能搬运设备,属于移动式机器人系统。这一运输装载工具可以通过特定的导航系统在具有一定地形特征的环境中顺利到达期望目的地或沿期望路径行驶。此外,AGV可以凭借周围配备的传感器,确定货物或障碍物的位置,从而保证运输过程中的准确性和安全性。AGV已经被广泛应用在制造业、医药、航天和军事等领域。 本文研究了一种在课题组技术基础上设计的AGV。论文的主要工作有: 1. 设计了一种AGV系统结构。该AGV采用差分驱动,通过DSP输出PWM来控制直流电机。FPGA+DSP为处理单元构成嵌入式视觉模块,对于AGV的准确定位至关重要。以ARM9处理器为核心的控制器构成运动控制模块,这是AGV的核心和中枢。 DSP和超声传感器构成避障模块,保障AGV的安全。 2. 研究了AGV的运动控制策略。首先,建立了AGV的运动学模型,采用基于光电编码器反馈的航迹推演计算出AGV的全局位姿。然后,应用一种基于输入受限的Lyapunov直接法的轨迹跟踪控制算法,实现了AGV的基本定位和轨迹跟踪。同时,分析并实现了基于MR路标和视觉反馈的AGV定位方法。 3. 设计了AGV的人机交互操作界面。操作界面采用MiniGUI编写。开发了ARM车载控制器与电机控制DSP的CAN总线通信程序,并从软件上对其实现过程予以描述。设计了通过网络通信的服务器程序,能够通过客户端创建地图并下载到服务器,来规划路径。

Other Abstract: The AGV, also known as Automated Guided Vehicle, is automated unmanned intelligent handling equipment which belongs to the mobile robot system. AGV can successfully reach the desired destination in certain topographical features of environment or travel along the desired path by the help of specific navigation system. In addition, AGV can locate the goods or obstacles rely on sensors, thus ensuring the accuracy and safety during running. The AGV has been widely used in manufacturing, pharmaceutical, aerospace and military fields. This paper studies an AGV designed by my lab. The paper’s main contributions can be summarized as follow: 1. A kind of AGV structure is designed. The AGV uses differential drive mode and DSP outputs PWM to control DC motor. FPGA + DSP constitutes embedded vision module which is important to AGV’s accurate positioning. The controller that takes ARM9 as core is AGV’s motion control module and it is the center administration of AGV. DSP and ultrasonic sensors constitute obstacle avoidance module to guarantee safety. 2. Study about AGV’s motion control strategies. First, AGV’s kinematics model is established and get AGV’s global pose by track deduction based on photoelectric encoder’s feedback. Then, realizes AGV’s basic positioning and trajectory tracking by a constrained input Lyapunov direct method of trajectory tracking control algorithm. At the same time, analysis AGV’s accurate positioning based on MR landmark and vision feedback. 3. Design AGV’s interaction interface by MiniGUI. Develop CAN bus communication program between ARM and DSP and describe it from software aspect. Design the server program of network communication which can create map in client and download to the server program to plan path.