便携式心电监护终端动态心电检测的研究

其他题名: Research on Detection of Dynamic ECG signal in Portable ECG Monitor

中文摘要: 随着社会老龄化进程的加剧,心脑血管疾病成为近年来全球范围内的高发病症之一。在现代医学中,心电图逐渐成为心脏疾病诊断的重要依据。随着计算机技术、微芯片技术、数字信号处理技术等的发展,心电自动检测分析技术也在不断发展。动态心电监护(Holter)可以通过全天候24小时对病人进行监护,捕捉到短时监护不易于发现的心电信号异常,从而防患于未然。随着个人医疗理念的推广以及医疗资源紧张的大环境所趋,能够随身携带并对心电进行实时监测和分析的便携式心电监护终端设备应用前景非常宽广。 由于动态心电检测中面临着种类繁多的干扰,并且被监护者的心电波形在监护过程会发生各种变化,给动态心电检测带来了很大困难。开发出适用于便携式心电监护的,并且能够快速实现,又同时满足一定准确度和实时性的动态心电检测算法,对于个人心电监护的普及具有重要的意义。 本文针对便携式心电监护终端的动态心电信号检测进行了深入研究,并且设计了一套适用于便携式使用环境的动态心电信号检测算法,能够同时满足实时性和准确性要求,其主要内容包括: 1) 对动态心电监护进行综述,揭示了便携式心电监护中动态心电检测算法的研究意义,并对研究内容与目标进行了阐述。 2) 从生理学角度出发,阐述了心电产生的原理,探讨心电波形各个特征点的形态和意义。 3) 归纳了常见的波形种类变异,并且针对动态心电面临的问题,对动态心电检测算法做出了需求分析。 4) 对过去几十年间提出过的心电检测算法做出回顾和总结,并且对每种算法的优缺点以及其是否能够应用到便携式心电监护中做出了分析。 5) 提出小波变换与阈值处理结合的动态心电检测方案,利用心电信号不同特征点中心频率分布的特点,在不同尺度上对心电信号的不同特征点进行检测,并且通过算法优化解决了小波变化实时性差的难题,提高了算法检测P、T波的准确度。最后,通过MIT-BIH数据库的评估检测,本方案的检测准确度可达99.72%,实验证明,本方案无论在实时性和准确度上,都达到了便携式心电监护终端的要求。

英文摘要: With the acceleration of the aging process, the incidence of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases become one of the highest in the worldwide. In modern medicine, ECG gradually becomes an important basis for heart disease diagnosis. With the development of computer science, micro-chip technology and digital-signal processing etc, ECG automatic detection and analysis technology is constantly evolving. Dynamic ECG monitoring (Holter) can offer 24 hours-custody to the patients that can capture ECG abnormalities which cannot be easily found in short-term monitoring. With the promotion of the concept of personal medical and the tense environment of health care resources, the prospects of portable real-time ECG monitoring terminal device become very broad. Along with a variety of interference, the waveform of the patients ECG signal which were collected by Dynamic ECG monitor will change over time. In this case, it’s difficult to detect the abnormal ECG. The development of the real-time dynamic ECG detection algorithm which can be running quickly and accurately in the portable is mean great significance. In this paper, I got a deep study on the algorithm of detection of dynamic ECG signal applied in portable ECG monitor, and designed an detection algorithm for portable ECG monitor use which be able to meet the real-time and accuracy requirements the same time. The main work is as follows: 1) Gave a review of the Dynamic ECG monitor (Holter), and revealed the significance of the Dynamic ECG detection algorithm. Gave a review of the content and research objectives of this paper. 2) From a physiological point of view, gave an explain of the principle of the ECG. Explored the significance of the feature points of the ECG waveform. 3) Summarized the common waveform types of variation, According to the problem of dynamic ECG detection, I made a detail needs analysis of the algorithm. 4) Made a summarize of the ECG detection algorithm proposed in the past few decades, and gave an analysis of the advantages and disadvantages of every algorithm, discussed the possibility of the application of algorithm to portable ECG monitor. 5) Proposed an dynamic ECG detection algorithm which use the wavelet transform and adaptive-thresholding. In my algorithm, different feature points with different center frequency will be detected in different scales. The performance of the algorithm of P- and T- waves detection and the performance of real-time was optimized. At last, ...

关键词: 动态心电 便携式心电监护 心电检测 小波变换 自适应阈值判别 Dynamic Ecg Portable Ecg Monitor Detection Of Dcg Wavelet Transform Adaptive-thresholding