基于物联网的腕带式人体脉搏与运动检测系统

其他题名: Wristband-style Pulse and Motion Detection System Based on the Internet of Things

中文摘要: 用于医疗健康监测的人体传感网络是近几年刚发展起来的一个传感网络分支,腕式无线生理监护从此技术衍生而来。本文阐述的是主要针对大规模群体的腕带是脉搏与运动监测系统。目前已有的这些脉搏检测装置和已知的大部分研究主要都是针对个人的应用,而没有适合于100+以上的大规模群体的脉搏检测系统装置,来实现大群体的同时动态监测,同时传输。并且基本都没有定位跟踪功能和运动状态监测功能,而且腕带式脉搏运动检测,传感器都分布在手腕处测量,正是关节处,容易活动,运动时传感器容易发生位置偏移,因此腕带式脉搏检测要求具有信号采集,分析,处理,无线传输,定位功能,一直是脉搏检测装置中较难的一种。目前还没有此类成品问世,由此可见,本课题的研究具有一定的必要性和重要意义。 本系统由心率监测智能微型传感器节点,腕式智能无线传输网关以及远程监护数据中心组成。微型传感节点固定于腕带式设备的腕带上,与人体手腕紧密接触,采集人体的生理、运动和环境数据,通过无线网关输出到数据网关或者数据中心。数据中心处理、融合采集的信息,计算出人体动态生理参数,可以实现和远程监护中心的中央数据库实时交互,作为管理者和专业的监护人员或者体育医学专业人士可以进行实时互动。 本系统的主要难点在于,首先是腕带硬件结构设计使之能有效的采集到脉搏数据和运动数据,无线通信协议设计使100+腕带节点与基站间顺利通信,其次是滤波算法设计尽可能的滤掉无用的噪声信号,得到可识别的脉搏波;之后是脉搏信号的特征提取与识别,运动检测算法,定位算法等。 本系统是一种腕带式健康监测与运动状态监测的系统,主要是针对100+大规模群体的如学生,运动员,健身者的腕带式体质健康监测和简单运动情况的检测,结合物联网技术,实现对学生,运动员等的考勤定位管理,综合信息实时上传分析,促进学生,运动员等大群体管理的智能化,运动检测分析,实时监护,并且为针对学生,运动员,健身者等身体不同的个性化培育方案提供数据和技术的支持。本系统的主要功能是定位,跟踪,测量脉搏,健康监护,检测运动量和运动状态。

英文摘要: Body sensor network is one branch of sensor network, which is used for medical and health monitoring in recent years. Wireless physiological monitoring of wristband is just derived from this technology. The system described by this paper is wristband-style pulse and motion detection system. It is mainly for large-scale groups. At present, the pulse detection devices and most of the studies are mainly for personal application. There is no such pulse detection device suitable for the large-scale groups of more than 100 people achieving dynamic monitoring and transmission at the same time, and they hardly have the function of positioning, tracking and motion state monitoring basically, and the wristband-style pulse detection device is a very difficult kind of pulse detection devices, which has the function of signal acquisition, signal analysis and processing, wireless transmission, positioning at the same time. Such wristband devices do not come out now, so our work has great significance. This system is composed of intelligent micro sensor node of the heart rate monitor, wristband intelligent wireless transmission gateway and remote monitoring data center. Micro sensor node is fixed to the wristband device and attached to the wrist of human body closely. It collects the physiology, sports and environmental data of human body and then outputs the data to the data gateway or data center through the wireless gateway. Data center will process,fuse the acquisition of information and calculate the dynamic physiological parameters . It can achieve real-time interaction with the central database of the remote monitoring center. As managers and health care professionals or sports medical professionals, they can interact with the monitored person in real-time. The main difficulty of the system implementation: the first is the wristband hardware architecture design, which can make it to collect pulse data and motion data effectively. The second is wireless communication protocol design, which can make the communication between the 100 + wristbands nodes and base stations smooth. The third is filtering algorithm design which can filter out unwanted noise signal and get the identifiable pulse wave as much as possible. The others are feature extraction and recognition of pulse signals, motion detection algorithm design, positioning algorithms design. This system is one of the wristband physical health monitoring and motion state detecting systems which...

关键词: 医疗健康监测 腕带 脉搏检测 运动检测 实时监护 Medical And Health Monitoring Wristband Pulse Detection Motion Detection Real-time Monitoring