基于RFID技术的智能工具箱系统设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Intelligent Toolbox System Based on RFID Technology

中文摘要: 安全第一是航空企业永恒的主题,维修工作是航空安全的重要保障,维修工具的科学管理有利于提高维修的效率和可靠性,减少安全事故的发生。近年来,随着各航空企业的规模不断扩大,维修工具的种类和数目日益增加,在维修工作中因工具管理不善导致的安全事故时有发生,严重影响了飞行安全。目前在飞机维修领域使用的工具箱一般都装有数量和种类较多的工具,且维修场合较为复杂,人工式的清点工作已经不能满足维修工具安全管理的需要,采用现代化的科学技术来实现维修工具箱的智能化,具有重要的现实意义。 本文设计了一个基于RFID技术和嵌入式技术的智能工具箱系统,能够实现对箱内维修工具安全、准确、实时的自动识别和管理,并具有友好的人机交互界和可扩展性。 论文首先通过对课题需求进行分析,提出RFID智能工具箱系统的总体设计方案,并从硬件结构和软件框架两个方面提出设计思路。在硬件方面,根据功能将系统划分为嵌入式核心控制模块、射频识别模块、测试和应用接口模块、多天线转换电路和电源模块五个部分。在软件方面,设计了从底层到上层的软件框架,依次包括软件开发平台的建立、射频识别模块通信API的设计和系统应用程序的设计。 课题对系统的硬件部分和软件部分进行了具体的设计和实现。在硬件方面,嵌入式核心控制模块采用SAMSUNG公司的S3C6410处理器,对其外围电路进行了设计和实现。射频识别模块采用SkyeTek公司的超高频模块SkyeModuleTM M9。根据课题的需要,设计了多天线转换电路,天线之间采用分时寻访的方式切换,扩展系统的读取范围,提高了读取成功率和可靠性。在软件方面,对Bootloader、嵌入式Linux内核和根文件系统进行了配置和编译,并进行了移植;根据M9模块的底层通讯协议设计了射频识别模块通信API接口;设计并实现了M9模块功能子程序和基于Qt的图形用户界面程序。 论文对设计的软件和硬件进行了测试,实现了RFID智能工具箱系统原型。原型的实际应用结果表明:系统在一定程度上解决了密闭金属箱体内部,由各类金属和非金属工具构成的复杂电磁环境中标签的可靠读取问题,实现了各项基本功能,运行稳定可靠,基本达到了预期的设计目标。

英文摘要: Safety management is the fundamental and sustained topic in aviation companies. The proper management of instrument maintaining contributes to the effectiveness and reliability, which ensures the aviation safety and reduces accidents. However, as the scale increasing of aviation companies in recent years, the improper instrument management leads to accidents when maintaining is conducted, which affect the flight safety seriously. Currently manual management cannot meet the safety demand of maintaining instruments since there are huge amount of instruments equipped in the toolbox adopted in the flight maintaining area and there is higher requirement of maintaining places for flights compared with other machines. As a result, there is great need to fulfill the intelligence of toolbox maintaining using scientific techniques. In this paper we develop an intelligent toolbox system based on the RFID and embedded techniques. The system can accurately achieve automatic recognition and management in real time. Moreover, the system has a user friendly interface and can be easily extended for multiple applications. Considering the requirements of the RFID intelligent toolbox, we propose a general framework, which contains the hardware architecture and the software solution. The hardware system includes five modules, which are embedded general controlling module, radio frequency identification module, testing and application interface module, multiple antenna switching circuit module and electrical storage module. Firstly, the S3C6410 processor produced by the SAMSUNG Company is adopted as the embedded main controlling module and the peripheral circuits are developed. In the radio frequency identification module we adopt the super high frequency module SkyeModuleTM M9 supplied by the SkyeTek Company. According to the project requirement the multiple antenna switching circuits are designed. To perform switching, the method of multiple antenna accessing in different time not only can expand the accessing range of the system but also can improve the accessing rate as well as reliability. For the software system, we adopt the bottom to up framework, which contains the establishing of the software development platform, the API designing of communication in radio frequency identification module and the system application program development. The kernel and root files of the Bootloader embedded Linux operation system are executed and transplanted in low level software ...

关键词: Rfid Arm 嵌入式linux 工具箱 Qt Rfid Arm Embedded Linux Toolbox Qt