军事想定描述方法及其编辑工具研究

其他题名: Research on Military Scenario Description Method and Its Editing Tools

中文摘要: 通过计算机模拟军事训练来提高部队的战斗能力已成为一种趋势,军事想定是为军事仿真系统提供初始状态、作战计划和发展趋势等信息的文件,是仿真运行的依据,提高其在不同仿真系统之间的共享性和重用性是军事仿真领域的研究重点和热点之一。目前,军事想定的规范化描述、开发和管理等方面都没有形成统一的标准,通常所使用的军事想定开发工具是针对具体的仿真系统制定的,其描述内容和方式也只能满足自身的仿真需求,不具有通用性。针对这些问题,本文提出了一种新的军事想定描述方法,并在此方法的基础上,搭建了一个独立于军事仿真系统的通用想定编辑工具。本文研究的内容和取得的成果主要包括: 首先,构建军事想定的知识表示模型。分析战场交互数据模型JC3IEDM与军事想定基本元素之间的关系,以JC3IEDM为基础数据来源,结合我国的军事想定,提取想定的基本元素,并根据概念的三元组对其进行组织,得到想定描述的概念;分析概念之间的功能关系,建立概念描述框架;在此基础上,分析同类概念之间的继承关系,建立了各类概念的知识树。至此,概念、概念描述框架和知识树就共同构成了军事想定的知识表示模型,刻画了想定基本元素的语义。 然后,建立军事想定描述规范。分析5W1H与想定知识表示模型中各概念之间的关系,建立它们之间的映射关系,描述和组织想定事件层级的语义,为军事想定实例的规范化描述提供参考;分析MSDL框架,以此为参考,对想定概念的描述框架和知识树进行统一组织和分层,形成想定描述规范框架,为想定实例的描述提供格式规范;在框架指导下,对其中基本元素的类型约束和枚举值进行分析和定义,为想定实例的描述提供内容规范。在以上方法指导下,课题采用XMLSpy对想定描述框架和内容规范进行充实,构建了XML Schema格式的军事想定描述规范。本文还以想定中的作战单位为例具体阐述了想定规范化描述的过程,验证了军事想定描述规范的可用性和有效性。 最后,设计并实现了想定编辑工具。为了支撑和服务军事想定的创建,维护和管理军事想定描述规范,本文设计并实现了具有管理和维护想定描述规范、规范想定生成和想定规范性审核等功能的想定编辑工具。

英文摘要: It has become a trend to improve combat capability through the computer simulation of military training. Military scenario, which is the basis for military simulation system, provides the information about initial state, mission planning and development trend for the simulation system. It is a hotspot to increase the sharing and reuse of a scenario in military simulation areas. At present, there is no acknowledged standard on standardized description, development and management of military scenario. In most situations the military scenario development tool is customized for the simulation system, so that its content and format can only meet the demand of a simulation system. However, the customized system cannot be extended to other situations. So this thesis presents a new military scenario description method. What’s more, this research builds a general scenario edit tool that is independent of simulation systems. The research contents and results are as follows. Firstly, the model of knowledge representation for military scenario is constructed. According to China's military scenario, the basic elements of the military scenario are extracted from the JC3IEDM model and then are described according to the three elements of the concept, which results in the concepts of the military scenario. According to the functional relationship between the concepts, the frame of concept description is established. Then, Knowledge-Tree is established according to the inheritance relationship among the concepts. Thus, concepts, the description framework of concepts and Knowledge-Trees will constitute Conceptual Knowledge-Tree Representation Model for the military scenario, which describes the element semantics of the scenario. Secondly, the military scenario description specification is established. The mapping relations between 5W1H and the concepts in the model are constructed, which describes the event semantics of the scenario. This will provide the reference for the standardized description of the military scenario instance. MSDL framework is used to describe the concept description framework and Knowledge-Tree, then the frame of the scenario description standard is established. This frame provides a format specification for the scenario description. Based on the framework, the type of the basic elements and enumeration value are defined, which provides the content specification for the scenario description. Based on the proposed method, XMLSpy is used to descr...

关键词: 军事想定描述规范 想定实例 概念知识树 Msdl 5w1h Jc3iedm Military Scenario Description Specification Scenario Instance Conceptual Knowledge-tree Msdl 5w1h Jc3iedm