基于视觉的微点胶定位测量与控制的研究

其他题名: Study on Micro Adhesive Dispensing Positioning

中文摘要: 核能的安全使用是缓解能源危机的有效途径。相对于核裂变,核聚变具有无放射性,单位质量提供的能量多等优点,而且地球上核聚变物质储量远远多于核裂变物质储量。因此,实现受控核聚变一直是世界各国能源专家的研究重点所在。20世纪60年代以来,由于激光的出现,惯性约束核聚变,又称靶丸聚变,逐步成为实现受控核聚变的主要途径之一。 对靶丸进行微点胶是惯性约束核聚变实验中非常重要的环节之一。目前,对该微点胶的靶丸和充气管进行的定位测量与移动控制主要以人工操作为主,效率低下,对操作人员的技术要求很高,无法满足实际应用的需要。 本文基于对微点胶中的靶丸孔和充气管的分析,提出了一种有效的定位测量与控制方法,设计了一套基于机器视觉的微点胶定位测量与控制系统。具体地,本文完成的工作和取得的研究成果主要包括以下几个方面: (1) 实现了一套基于单目视觉的定位测量与控制系统。 该系统分为图像采集模块,图像处理模块,定位测量模块和移动控制模块。其中,图像采集模块负责图像的采集。图像预处理模块主要实现了图像预处理和特征提取。定位测量模块对目标进行定位测量,再由移动控制模块进行相应的移动控制。 (2) 设计了靶丸孔和充气管的定位测量方法。 首先,通过自动聚焦算法,得到靶丸孔和充气管的边缘清晰图像;随后,采用了中值滤波,自适应阈值分割,形态学滤波等图像预处理方法;最后,分别提取出靶丸孔和充气管的最小外接矩形区域,使用改进的椭圆拟合算法和基于RANSAC的直线拟合算法,实现了靶丸孔和充气管的定位测量。 (3) 实现了显微视觉系统的摄像机标定。 实现了单目显微摄像机的标定,确定了二维图像的坐标差值到三维空间的坐标差值的转换关系。 (4) 采用了PI控制器对充气管的移动进行控制。 在完成了靶丸孔和充气管的定位测量之后,将其在二维图像上的坐标差值转换为三维空间上的坐标差值,进而采用PI控制策略对充气管的移动进行控制。

英文摘要: The safe use of nuclear energy is an effective way to ease the energy crisis. Compared withnuclear fission, nuclear fusion is non-radioactive and provides more energy per unit mass. And thereare far more material reserves for nuclear fusion on Earth. For these reasons, research on controlled nuclear fusion is always a focus among energy experts all over the world. Since the 1960s, due to theemergence of laser, the inertial confinement fusion, also known as the pellet fusion, has gradually become one of the main ways to achieve controlled nuclear fusion. Micro adhesive dispensing is one of the very important parts of inertial confinement fusion experiments. Currently, the positioning measurement and control of the micro adhesive dispensing is mainly conducted by manual, which is inefficient, high-skill required and unable to meet the needs of practical application. This article is based on the analysis of the micro adhesive dispensing pellet’s hole and inflatable tube. A machine vision-based positioning and control system of micro adhesive dispensing has been developed. Specifically, the work that has been done and the research achievements are as follows: (1) A positioning and control system based on monocular vision has been achieved. The system consists of image acquisition module, image processing module, positioning module and movement control module. The image acquisition module is responsible for the acquisition of the image. The image processing module mainly achieves the image pre-processing and feature extraction. positioning module founds the position of the targets. And then movement control module takes the appropriate actions. (2) A pellet’s hole and inflatable tube’s positioning measurement has been designed. Firstly, use the Auto-focus algorithm to obtain the pellet hole and inflatable tube’s clear images. Secondly, median filter, adaptive threshold segmentation and morphological changes are applied for image pre-processing method. Finally, the pellet’s hole and inflatable tube’s minimum circumscribed rectangular area are extracted and then use the improved ellipse fitting algorithm and RANSAC-based linear fitting algorithm to locate the pellet’s hole and inflatable tube. (3) The calibration of the micro-vision system has been completed. Complete the calibration of the monocular microscopic vision system to find the conversion relationship between the two-dimensional image space with the three-dimensional space. ...

关键词: 机器视觉 微点胶 定位测量 Pi控制 Machine Vision Micro Adhesive Dispensing Positioning Measurement Pi Control