基于无线传感网络的管道监测系统研究

其他题名: Wireless Mine Plastic Pipeline Monitoring System

中文摘要: 管道运输,在煤矿开采、石油化工及天然气等产业中具有不可替代的作用。近年来,塑料管材的应用越来越广泛,已经被大量应用于工业传输液体气体领域。目前国内外管道监测研究主要是针对输送油气的钢管,对矿用塑料管道监测研究较少。对于矿下的塑料管道,由于其环境的复杂性,运行状况安全保障的重要性以及高度的网络化,要高效地管理和监测管道运行状况,就必须建立起与自身特点相适应的数字化监测系统。矿用瓦斯塑料管道在运行过程中主要遇到的故障情况就是管道泄漏与管道形变,其中以管道形变为最常见。这主要是由于在运送过程中管道负压力过大,管道堵塞,外界物体砸击、腐蚀造成的。 针对以上情况,本文提出了一种基于无线传感网的瓦斯管道形变和泄漏安全监测系统的解决方案。本文设计了基于应变检测的管道形变检测方案和基于超声波检测的管道泄漏检测方案。本文完成了多功能低功耗节点的设计,详细分析了系统的软件与硬件设计,在802.15.4的基础上制定了适合系统的通信协议,提出了簇内基于TDMA的MAC协议和RTC基准的时间同步机制,提出基于MSVM机器学习的管道形变故障诊断方式。在东宏管道实业有限公司对系统做了现场测试,通过实际测试,本系统较好的完成了对于管道形变和泄漏状况模拟的需求。实验证明本系统可以满足矿用管道监测的需求,且国内外尚无同类研究与产品。

英文摘要: Pipeline transporting, plays an irreplaceable role in the coal mining, petrochemical and natural gas industries. In recent years, the plastic pipe is used more widely, large application in industrial liquid gas transmission of the field. Recently, the research of the pipeline monitoring are focus on gas steel pipe, which are used for delivering oil and gas, while there are few research about the mine-use plastic pipe monitoring. Especially for ore of plastic gas pipe, due to the complexity of the environment, the performance of the importance of the security and the height of the network, to efficiently manage and monitor the pipeline operation condition, it must establish its own characteristics in line with the intelligent monitoring system. The major faults of the mine gas plastic pipeline during operation are pipeline leak and pipeline deformation, while the pipeline deformation is most common. This is mainly due to the too large pipe negative pressure is in the transportation process, pipes get clogged, external objects smashing hitting, and corrosion. For the above, this paper presents a system for monitoring the deformation of gas pipeline and the leak of pipeline based on wireless sensor network. This article is designed based on the strain detection pipe deformation detection scheme and based on ultrasonic testing of pipeline leak detection program. The multifunctional and low-power WSN nodes are designed, and the system adopts chain routing. The MAC protocol, based on TDMA in clusters and RTC-based time synchronization, is adapted to the system. At the same time, the paper proposes the SVM algorithm to diagnostic pipeline deformation fault. The test proves the system can fulfill the need of real monitoring, and achieves good results in remote monitoring application.

关键词: 管道形变监测 泄漏监测 无线传感网 应变片 Svm分类算法 Pipe Deformation Monitoring Leak Monitoring Wireless Sensor Networks Strain Gauges Svm