硝铵生产控制系统的研究与应用

Alternative Title: Research and Application of Ammonium Nitrate Production Control System

Keyword: 硝酸铵 模糊控制 中和反应 Pcs7控制系统 Ammonium Nitrate Fuzzy Control Neutralization Reaction Pcs7 Control System

Abstract: 硝酸铵在国防及工农业生产中都有着极其重要的作用。硝铵生产现场环境恶劣,分布着大量有毒气体,危害着个人的健康;三废的排放处理增加了企业的生产成本,并严重影响着环境卫生。因此,对硝铵生产过程实现自动化控制对于保障个人生命安全、提高厂家生产效率和产品质量、改善生产环境和提升企业竞争力有着积极作用。 硝酸流量的稳定及反应环境PH值的稳定是中和反应的关键,控制较为复杂,不能用传统的PID控制,必须采取合适的先进控制方法,才能获得满意的控制效果。管式反应器控制效果的好坏直接影响到成品的质量和厂家的经济效益,本文针对山西某化工集团新硝铵项目管式反应器进行控制系统的研发与应用。 论文在详细了解硝酸铵生产工艺发展状况及其自动化控制系统国内外研究现状的基础上,结合硝酸铵生产的特点,分析了硝酸生产控制系统的需求,尤其是中和反应工段管式反应器控制系统的控制难点,并对其控制方法进行研究,提出了采用模糊控制方法实现硝酸流量的快速控制。针对目前国内硝酸铵工业的特点,设计控制系统的硬件结构,并结合DCS软件设计原则,对硝酸铵生产过程实现了工程师站及操作员站的组态,最终系统成功投运于实际项目。

Other Abstract: Ammonium nitrate plays an important role in National Defense and industrial and agricultural production. However, ammonium nitrate plants are abominable, full of toxic gas which is harmful to operators’ health. Exhaust water and gas increase corporation’s production costs and cause damage to environment. Therefore, it is helpful to automatically control the production process of ammonium nitrate, which guarantee operators’ safety, increase corporation’s efficiency and quality, improve production environment and promote corporation’s competency. Keeping the concentration of nitric acid and the PH value stable is key to neutralization reaction. Appropriate advanced control algorithm rather than traditional PID should be utilized due to complexity of the controlled object. The performance of tubular reactor control system will directly influence quality of product and economic efficiency of corporations. This paper involved design and application of ammonium nitrate tubular reactor control system used on a Chemical Group in Shan xi. We studied development of production processes and research status of both domestic and foreign automatic control systems for ammonium nitrate, summarized characteristics of ammonium nitrate production, analyzed requirements of control system for ammonium nitrate production, especially difficulties that exist in tubular reactor during neutralization reaction phase. Besides, we carried out research into different control algorithms and proposed using fuzzy control to achieve automatic and fast flow control of nitric acid. Specific hardware architecture has been designed to meet recent industrial reality of domestic ammonium nitrate production. Engineer station and operator station for ammonium nitrate production have been configured under DCS software design principles. All above were eventually put into production.