富媒体内容安全阅览技术研究与实现

其他题名: Researching and Realization of Richmedia Content Security Access Technology

中文摘要: 富媒体资源是指以文本、图片、音频、视频、Flash及其组合为表现形式的数字化作品或素材。作为数字作品中的一种,其应用越来越广泛,由于富媒体资源具有易传播、易复制且几乎无复制成本的特点,富媒体资源的版权保护需要采取比较复杂的措施。数字版权管理(DRM)系统管理发布的富媒体资源中部分或者全部内容根据不同的发布策略采用了不同的版权管理措施。为了让合法用户方便快捷的欣赏受保护的富媒体资源内容,需要为用户提供具有相应的播放展现功能的阅览器,同时为了防止用户非法窃取、传播受保护的富媒体资源内容,需要在阅览器中增加安全模块以应对各种潜在的安全问题。安全阅览器是数字版权管理系统中必不可少的一部分,是与用户联系最紧密的部分,也是整个DRM系统中最容易受到攻击的部分,因此开展了富媒体内容安全阅览技术的研究,富媒体内容安全阅览器的设计和实现工作显得尤为重要。 论文主要成果是:(1)在对富媒体内容安全阅览的业务流程和相关技术进行深入的研究和分析的基础上,设计了富媒体安全阅览器系统架构;(2)提出了基于插件机制的安全浏览器开发方案;(3)实现了一个基于开源Firefox浏览器内核的富媒体内容安全阅览器系统。本文提出的安全阅览器开发方案,既能提高安全阅览器的开发效率,又能对各种富媒体资源提供有效地版权保护。 本论文工作包括以下几个方面: (1)设计了富媒体内容安全阅览器的系统架构 首先分析了富媒体内容安全阅览的业务流程,并在此基础上设计了具有网络支持、安全控制及用户交互三层功能的富媒体安全阅览器系统架构;其次对实现该安全阅览器系统所涉及的相关技术进行了详细的调研和分析。实验表明,该系统架构不仅结构清晰,而且能涵盖用户对各种富媒体资源安全阅览的需求,具有较好的扩展性,可以初步用于实际应用。 (2)提出一种利用插件机制开发富媒体内容安全阅览器的方案 提出了四种富媒体内容安全阅览器的开发方案。通过研究比较,选择了利 用插件机制开发安全阅览器的方案。该方案可以根据不同资源类型灵活采用展现方法;并且通过在插件中使用数据缓存队列及阻塞机制控制安全阅览器的内存占用量。由于解密得到的数据暂存在数据缓存队列中,在播放展现过程中随时清理不需要的数据,使得数据安全性得到保障。该方案可以很好的满足安全阅览器的安全性需求并能够较大幅度的提高开发效率。 (3)基于Gecko内核利用插件机制实现了一个富媒体内容安全阅览器 遵循NPAPI规范开发了一个具有内容解密、许可证更新、许可证解析、硬件信息提取、摘录控制等安全控制功能以及对文本、图像、音频、视频、Flash等富媒体资源类型的展现功能的插件。基于Gecko并结合上述插件实现了一个安全阅览器系统。实际运行效果表明,该富媒体内容安全阅览器系统不仅可以高效地展现各类富媒体内容,而且可以对各类富媒体内容实现有效地版权保护。

英文摘要: Richmedia resources is a kind of digital production or material which contains text, images, audio, video, Flash and their combination. richmedia resources, as a kind of digital productions, is applied more and more widely. With its characteristics of easy to spread, easy to copy and almost no replication cost, copyright protection of richmedia resources need to take complex measures. Partly or all of the richmedia resources managed and distributed by the Digital Rights Management (DRM) system may be taken different copyright management measures according to different distribution strategies. In order to make legitimate users enjoy richmedia resources protected conveniently, there need a reading device to play or show the richmedia resource for the users. at the same time in order to prevent users from stealing, spread the richmedia illegally, it's necessary to add a security module into the reading device to deal with all kinds of potential safety problems. Security viewer is an essential part of digital rights management system, the most closely related users, and the most vulnerable part in the DRM system, so the research of security reading technology and the design and implementation of richmedia content security viewer is particularly important. By researching and analysing the open source Firefox browser core, this thesis presented a security viewer development program based on plug-in mechanism, designed and implemented a security viewer based on the core of the browser Firefox. This development scheme of the security viewer can not only improve the development of the security viewer efficiency, but also provide effective copyright protection for a variety of richmedia resources. The work of this thesis includes the following aspects: (1) Designed a system architecture of the richmedia content security viewer Firstly, analysed the work flow of the security viewing of the richmedia content, on the basis of that presented a richmedia security viewer system architecture with three-layer functions which are network support, security control and user interaction; Secondly, discussed and analyzed the technology involved in the realization of the security viewer system in detail. Experiments show that, the system architecture is not only a clear structure, but also covers the user demands of the security viewing of a variety of richmedia resources. It's good scalability, and can be used in practice. (2) Put forward a development scheme of using pl...

关键词: 富媒体 安全阅览 阅览器 版权保护 插件 Richmedia Security Viewing Viewer Copyright Protection Plug-in