两轮差动履带式移动机器人控制系统设计

其他题名: Control System Design of a Two-wheel Differential Tracked Mobile Robot

中文摘要: 随着自动控制控制理论和计算机技术的快速发展,移动机器人技术迅速发展,在工业、国防、宇宙空间、海洋开发、医疗救助等领域得到了广泛应用。履带式机器人是移动机器人中的一种,由于履带的特殊结构,具有支撑面积大的特点,即适合在自然路面行走,又能适应其他移动机器人所不适应的松软、泥泞的路面,并有着良好的自复位和越野能力,在民用和军用领域有着广阔的应用前景。 本文以一款履带式移动机器人产品研制为背景,设计并实现了以ARM和FPGA处理器为核心的履带式移动机器人运动控制系统,分析了履带式移动机器人的运动模型,针对所设计的控制律进行了仿真,为进一步增强机器人的自主性能提供了理论基础。本文的主要内容及研究成果有以下三方面: (1)结合设计要求,给出了履带式移动机器人运动控制系统总体方案,搭建了履带式移动机器人的硬件平台。设计了机器人的车体及传动机构,完成了对系统控制器、驱动电机、光电码盘传感、超声波测距传感器等器件的选型,研究了基于TIM-9604嵌入式系统的电机驱动、码盘测速和超声波避障工作原理和使用方式。 (2)采用模块化的思想设计了履带式移动机器人运动控制系统的软件部分。完成了电机PWM调速、码盘测速、遥控/自治切换、超声波避障等各功能模块的设计与实现,然后对系统软件部分进行了调试与分析,由实验结果可见,软件系统可以准确快捷的完成相应功能。 (3)对履带式移动机器人的平面运动进行了运动学分析,建立了履带式机器人直线行驶的运动学模型,设计了机器人的直线路径跟踪控制器,并通过仿真试验验证了所设计控制器的有效性,为下一步的路径跟踪与规划控制实验提供了理论基础。 本文最后对全文进行了总结,展望了今后的研究方向。

英文摘要: With the rapid development of the automatic control theory and computer technology, the mobile robots technology has been developing fast and widely used in the industry, nation defense, space research, ocean development, medical assistance and other fields. Tracked mobile robot is a mobile robot with a special mechanical structure which has a large contact surface with the earth. It is suitable for walking on natural surfaces and can adapt to the soft and muddy road, which is not suit for other mobile robots. It also has good self-resetting and off-road capabilities, which has a broad application prospect in the fields of civil and military. The paper designed and realized a tracked mobile robot motion control system based on the ARM and FPGA. In order to further enhance the self-control performance of the robot, we also built the kinematic model of the tracked robot’s plane motion. The main content of the paper are as follows: First, the paper introduced the overall designing scheme of tracked mobile robot control system. We designed the body structure of the robot, and selected system controller, drive motor, photoelectrical encoder senor, ultrasonic transducer for the control system. Also it introduced the operating principle of velocity encoder, ultrasonic transducer and DC motor drive method. Second, the paper introduced the software system of the tracked mobile robot. It gave a detailed analysis of the PWM speed regulation, velocity encoder, remote control/autonomy switching, obstacle avoidance. The experiments showed that the software system can complete the corresponding function accurately. At last, the paper established a straight-line running kinematics model of the tracked mobile robot based on the kinematic model of the tracked robot’s plane motion and verified the effectiveness of the designed controller according to the simulation. It provided theoretical basis to increase the autonomy of the robot in the further research.

关键词: 履带式移动机器人 运动控制系统 运动学 Fpga Pwm Simulink Tracked Mobile Robot Motion Control System Kinematics Fpga Pwm Simulink