面向海量监控视频的智能目标分析与管理系统设计与实现

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of intelligent target analysis and management system for mass surveillance video

中文摘要: 随着“平安城市”建设等重大工程的顺利推进,安防监控正在快速地向数字化、集成化、网络化、智能化方向发展,与此同时,随着大量视频监控设施存储的信息量日益庞大,有效信息难以获取与利用等实际问题也日益突出,亟待开展面向海量监控视频的智能目标分析与管理系统的研发工作。 论文首先以公安的实际业务需求为研究背景,分析国内外的研究状况从而得出了本文的主要研究内容、待解决的问题以及主要工作;其次简单介绍和学习了系统开发所必须的基础知识和关键技术;紧接着对系统进行了详细的需求分析,包括功能需求和非功能需求,明确了系统需要满足的功能点以及技术指标;然后详细讨论了系统的架构以及各个功能模块的设计;接下来对系统关键部分的实现进行了详细的介绍,并给出了系统主要功能界面的截图;最后,对系统展开了功能测试和性能测试,并分析了测试结果,测试结果表明系统运行稳定可靠、基本满足用户需求。 本系统是一个桌面应用程序,基于.Net FrameWork平台开发,以C#作为编程语言,实现了海量监控视频的采集、智能分析、运动目标检测、跟踪与提取,并对提取得到的运动目标进行信息标注与管理。本系统是一套简单易用、功能强大的视频侦查工具,能够解决公安民警目前迫切的业务需求,提高办案效率。

英文摘要: With the smooth progress of major projects such as the construction of "Green City", security monitoring is rapidly to digital, integrated, networked, intelligent direction. At the same time, a large number of video surveillance facilities have been set up .The problems of Valid information is difficult to obtain have also become increasingly prominent, urgent to carry out research and development of the intelligent target analysis and management system for mass surveillance video. Firstly the research background to the actual business needs of the public security, analyze the research status at home and abroad and discuss the main research content of this paper, the problem to be solved and the main work, Followed by a brief introduction and learning the necessary basic knowledge and key technologies of the system development. Immediately we conducted a detailed needs analysis, including functional and non-functional requirements, defined the system needs to meet the function points and technical indicators. Then we discuss the system architecture and design of various functional modules in detail. Next key part of the implementation of the system has been described in detail, and shows a screenshot of the interface of the system main function. Finally, we launched a system functional testing and performance testing, and analysis of test results, test results show that the system is stable and reliable operation, basically meet the user's needs. The system is a desktop application, based on the development of the NET Framework platform in C # as the programming language to achieve a massive surveillance video capture, intelligent analysis, moving target detection, tracking and extraction, and information management. The system is a set of easy-to-use, powerful video detection tool. Police officers can solve pressing business needs and improve the work efficiency by this System.

关键词: 视频分析 目标检测 目标跟踪 目标提取 目标管理 Video Analysis Object Detection Object Track Object Extraction Object Management