基于多连杆机构的仿生机器水母的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of a Biomimetic Robotic Jellysh Based on Multi-Linkage Mechanism

关键词: 仿生机器人 机器水母 六杆机构 振荡器 运动控制 水下实验 Bio-inspired Robot Robotic Jellyfish Six-bar Linkage Mechanism Oscillator Motion Control Aquatic Experiment

摘要: 水下仿生机器人具有机动性好、推进效率高等优点。作为水下生物推进方式之一的喷射推进模式,目前国内外对其应用的研究还处在初级阶段。水母作为一类喷射推进模式的使用者,对其仿生学的研究具有广阔的应用前景。 受生物水母灵活性、平稳性运动的启发,本文研发了一种基于多连杆机构的仿生机器水母,对机器水母的机械结构、控制系统、控制方法进行了详细的设计。本文的主要工作如下: 1、利用铰链六杆机构作为机器水母的执行机构,自底向上地设计出了机器水母三维模型。机器水母具有四个呈中心对称的肢,动力源采用舵机驱动,通过轴传动、锥齿轮传动将动力从机器水母壳体内部传递到执行机构。防水密封设计包括静密封和动密封。 2、本文采用了ARMCortexM4的芯片作为主控芯片,利用定时器的PWM模 式产生四路舵机控制信号。机器水母通过串口无线收发指令数据。为了避免控制指令和数据的相互干扰,本文对无线模块的参数进行了设置,并且设计了不同的数据帧结构。上位机界面采用MFC编写,提供了人性化的操控界面。 3、结合生物水母的运动特征,本文提出了一种基于三角波的振荡器。通过三角波函数提炼出一组适合控制器输入的控制参数:扩张行程的速度、收缩扩张速度比、振动幅值和振动频率。 4、本文分析了六杆机构的运动学参数和传力性能,并对机器水母的喷射推力模型和划桨模型进行了动力学分析,为机器水母的运动控制提供理论基础。 5、本文将机器水母的控制参数化,并对开发的机器水母样机进行了水下运动控制实验。通过四个相互独立执行机构的协调控制,实现了机器水母的前进、转弯和浮潜运动,验证了机械结构和运动控制设计的可行性。

其他摘要: Underwater biomimetic robots have the advantages of good flexibility and high propulsive efficiency. Jet propulsion is one of the underwater propulsive modes, and the research about its application is only in its infancy. Bionic study about jellyfish that uses jet propulsion can be widely applied to aquatic applications. Inspired by the characteristics of high agility and stability of live jellyfish, a novel biomimetic robotic jellyfish based on multi-linkage mechanism is developed in this thesis. The mechanical structure, the control system and the control method of the robotic jellyfish are detailedly designed in this thesis. The main work of this thesis is as follows. 1. The 3-D model of the robotic jellyfish is designed in a bottom-up way. The actuators of the robotic jellyfish is based on six-bar linkage mechanism. The four actuators are centrosymmetric about the center axis of the robotic jellyfish. The driving force of the servos is transferred to the actuators through shafts and bevel gears. Static sealing and motive sealing are used for waterproof purpose. 2. An ARM Cotex M4 chip is adopted as the main controller. Control signals are generated from the controller by PWM mode of the Timer. The robotic jellyfish wirelessly receives and sends commands and data from and to the upper controller. To avoid the mutual interference between the commands and data, the wireless modules are set variously and different data frame structures are designed. The console of the upper computer, programmed by MFC, offers a convenient control interface. 3. Inspired by the motion of the live jellyfish, an oscillator model based on triangular wave is proposed in this thesis. A set of control parameters, which can appropriately be the input of the controller, is derived from the triangular wave. The control parameters include the speed of the relaxation phase, the ratio of the contraction phase and the relaxation phase, the amplitude and the frequency. 4. The kinematics parameters of the six-bar linkage mechanism are analyzed. And the force-transferring performance of the six-bar linkage mechanism turns out very well. The jet propulsive dynamics and the paddling dynamics are analyzed, providing a fundamental basis for motion control of the robotic jellyfish. 5. The motion control of the robotic jellyfish is parameterized. A series of experiments are conducted to test the prototype. Through independent and coordinated control of the four servos, the robotic jellyfish i...