大型综合医院内部交通体系的建模、计算与决策支持

其他题名: Modeling, Computation and Decision Support of Pedestrian Traffic System in Large Hospital

中文摘要: 国内大型综合医院,特别是一线城市三甲医院,由于日均就诊患者数目众多,内部就诊流线繁杂,导致医院内部空间拥堵,就诊效率低下,就诊体验不佳。目前,针对公共空间和建筑内部行人交通的研究受到了众多研究者及管理者的重视,然而,医院内部行人交通流线作为行人交通的特殊类型,尚未获得足够关注。采取何种措施对医院就诊流线进行改进,以缩减患者就诊时间和走行距离,缓解内部拥堵,提升内部行人流通效率和就诊舒适度;如何建立有效的医院行人流线模型和计算方法,以实现对流线设计的量化评估等问题均未得到解决。本文基于上述问题,对医院内部行人交通流线进行仿真建模,对就诊行人流线设计和改进的方法进行了探讨和分析,为老旧医院的改造及新建医院的设计提供了决策支持。 论文首先对医院就诊流线现存问题的诱因进行了详细分析。从就诊层次结构、就诊模式、诊疗方式、交费取药模式、以及建筑设计和信息化等各个维度,对国内外大型医院进行对比,从公共空间交通体系出发,对国内大型医院与其他建筑体内部交通体系进行了对比,找出了导致国内大型医院内部空间拥堵、就诊体验不佳的原因。 其次,论文基于多智能体的理论框架,构建了医院行人交通的多智能体仿真模型。基于医院行人的属性特征,构建了医院行人Agent模型,利用Repast仿真平台编写了行人微观仿真程序,对水平通道、瓶颈处和挂号处共三个行人流动场景进行了仿真,对医院行人的流通特性进行了分析和总结,并有针对性的提出流线改进建议,为后续计算实验奠定了基础。 最后,论文针对医院行人流线的设计进行了计算实验和探讨。从医院内部空间设计的层面考虑,提出科室分布、多出入口设计、加设连廊三种流线设计方案,并基于matlab仿真平台,编制计算实验程序,从平均就诊时间、加权走行距离、平均排队时间等维度出发,对所提出的就诊流线设计方案进行评估,为医院就诊流线的设计和改进提供了可参照的计算模型和评定方法。

英文摘要: Due to increasing medical demands in China, large hospitals, especially those located in metropolis, become overcrowded, which definitely degrade patients’ experience. The high efficiency of pedestrian flow system in hospital can extremely reduces pedestrians’ time cost and distance cost, thus avoiding overcrowding and improving experience. However, due to the particularity of pedestrian flow system in hospital and less research focus on this field, there are still not efficient control methods as well as accurate computational model. How to optimize the pedestrian flow system in large hospital? How to construct computer microscopic simulation of pedestrian flow system? In this paper, the pedestrian microscopic model is built and design proposals are discussed, which provides decision support for the reconstruction and management of pedestrian flow system in large hospital in China. Firstly, the reasons that lead to current problems of pedestrian flow system are given in detail. Through comparison between large hospitals in China and in developed countries as well as the analysis of difference between pedestrian traffic in hospital and in other public buildings, the causes to problems of pedestrian flow system in large hospital in China are presented. Secondly, the pedestrian simulation model based on multi-agent theory is built. The features, structures and modeling approaches are explained in detail. Then, based on attributive characters, the Agent model is constructed. By Repast platform, simulation experiments are realized, including horizontal passage, bottleneck and registration office. Accordingly, the flow characteristics of pedestrian traffic in hospitals are analyzed and summarized, which lay the foundation for the following computational experiments. Finally, the design of pedestrian flow system is discussed. Based on the analysis of internal space design, three approaches, including distribution of department and cashier, design of corridor are presented. With Matlab platform, computation experiments based on queuing model are carried out. Based on simulation results, diverse design proposals are evaluated, which provides feasible calculation model and evaluation methods for pedestrian flow systems.

关键词: 行人流线 多agent模型 建筑物内部交通 计算实验 Pedestrian Flow System Multi-agent System Internal Traffic Computation Experiment