移动平台富媒体版权保护技术研究与实现

其他题名: Researching and Realization of Richmedia Copyright Protection Technologies based on the Mobile Platform

中文摘要: 随着多媒体技术和无线宽带网络的发展,用户对于在移动终端设备上享受各种服务的需求日益增强,庞大的手机用户群催生了移动互联网时代的来临。当手机上网已不再受到网络速度的限制,手机阅读已然成为一种极为普遍的阅读方式。然而,由于网络环境的开放性以及数字内容易传播、易拷贝的特点,各种侵权行为及盗版作品疯狂泛滥,数字内容的版权保护问题变得越来越突出,并已成为数字领域中一个非常紧迫的议题。 富媒体资源作为数字作品中的一种,其应用越来越广泛,因为富媒体资源所含有的资源类型包含多种形式,所以,富媒体资源的版权保护需要采取比较复杂的措施。为了让合法用户能够方便快捷的阅览受保护的富媒体资源内容,需要为用户提供具有相应的播放展现功能的富媒体内容展示模块,同时为了防止非法窃取、传播受保护的富媒体资源内容,需要增加安全控制模块以应对各种潜在的安全问题。安全阅览是数字版权管理中必不可少的一部分,因此对富媒体内容版权保护技术的研究显得尤为重要。 本论文选用了Android操作系统的移动终端作为开发平台,结合移动终端的特点研究了数字许可证书生成、解析技术,数字内容的加、解密技术,富媒体内容展示技术;设计了集成上述各项技术的移动平台版权保护系统方案;开发了移动平台上的apk应用,满足了用户在移动端阅览富媒体内容的要求,同时又能够对各种富媒体资源提供有效地版权保护。 本论文工作包括以下几个方面: 1.研究了移动平台版权保护的相关技术 研究了版权保护的基础技术,主要包括数字许可证书生成、解析技术,数字内容的加、解密技术,富媒体内容展示技术。结合移动平台的特点,对数字内容加、解密时,针对富媒体中的视频资源数据量大的特点,提出了一种部分加、解密技术,满足了移动平台的要求。在富媒体内容展示时,为在移动平台上集成解密技术,提出了一种基于FFmpeg开发移动平台版权保护专用播放器的设计方案。 2.设计了移动平台版权保护系统方案 首先分析了移动平台富媒体内容阅览的业务流程,然后设计了基于OMA DRM标准的移动平台版权保护系统方案,并在此基础上提出了具有网络支持、安全控制及用户交互三层功能的移动平台富媒体阅览系统架构。 3.开发了移动平台富媒体版权保护应用apk 开发了基于Android操作系统的移动平台富媒体版权保护应用apk,在客户端集成了数字许可证书生成、解析技术,数字内容的加、解密技术,文本、图像、视频内容展示/播放技术。实验表明,该应用能够为移动平台用户提供富媒体内容资源的阅览,同时保护富媒体内容的版权信息。

英文摘要: With the development of Multimedia Technology and Wireless Broadband Network, uers’ demand of enjoying a variety of services on mobile devices is increasing, the huge number of mobile devices users has given rise to the coming of the era of Mobile Internet. When searching the Internet by mobile devices is no longer limited to the network speed, mobile reading has become a very common way of reading. However, due to the openness of the network and the simplicity of copying,all kinds of infringement and piracy are rampant.The copyright protection of digital contents is becoming more and more prominent,even has become a very urgent issue in the digital field. Richmedia is one kind of digital works, it is more and more widely used. Since richmedia contains varieties of forms of resource type, the copyright protection of richmedia resources requires many complex methods. In order to make legitimate users enjoy richmedia resources protected conveniently, there needs a showing module to play or show the richmedia resource for the users. At the same time, in order to prevent users from stealing, spreading the richmedia illegally, it is necessary to add a security module to deal with all kinds of potential safety problems. Since security viewer is an essential part of digital copyrights management systems, the research of the technology of richmedia copyright protection is particularly important. This dissertation chooses the Android mobile terminal as the development platform. According to the characteristics of the mobile terminal, we research the technology of license generation, license parse, content encryption, content decryption and content display. Designing the mobile platform copyright protection system which integrates the various techniques described above. Developing a mobile terminal application, can not only meet users’ requirements of reading richmedia resource on mobile terminal, but also provide effective copyright protection for a variety of richmedia resources. The main contributions of this thesis are summarized as follows: 1.Research the copyright protection techniques based on the mobile platform We research the basic techniques of copyright protection, mainly including license generation, license parse, content encryption, content decryption and content display. In the process of content encryption and content decryption, to deal with the problem of the large data of videos, we propose a partial content encryption and content decry...

关键词: 富媒体 版权保护 移动平台 Richmedia Copyright Protection Mobile Platform