激光驱动器光机装配规划与仿真验证研究

其他题名: Planning and Simulating for Assembly of Optical Module in Laser Facility

中文摘要: 光机组件的精密装配是激光驱动器建设的重要环节之一,其装配精度和效率直接影响到装置的建设和运行效果。本文以大型激光驱动器中光机组件的装配规划为研究背景,从光机组件的装配序列规划与光机组件的装配流程仿真验证两个方面展开研究,提出了两种装配序列规划方法,并基于Delmia软件分别对大口径反射镜和终端光学组件中频率转换模块的装配流程进行了仿真验证。本文主要研究内容如下: (1) 针对光机组件模块性较强的特点,提出了动态规划与遗传算法结合的装配序列方法,利用动态规划算法对光机组件模块间的装配序列进行粗规划,利用遗传算法对光机组件模块内的装配序列进行细规划,将两个规划结果结合即为总体装配序列。这种动态规划与遗传算法结合的装配序列规划方法充分利用了光机组件模块性较强的特点,大大提高了算法的求解效率。 (2) 基于Graduated NonConvexity and Concavity Procedure (GNCCP)优化框架,提出了一种新的装配序列规划方法,为了满足GNCCP优化框架的求解需求,将装配序列规划问题的模型转化为矩阵形式,并进行了一系列参数推导。这种算法较传统的装配序列规划方法,算法的搜索速度大大提升。经实验数据分析,基于GNCCP优化框架的装配序列规划方法的优化结果与遗传算法比较接近,但是程序运行时间大大缩短。 (3) 基于Delmia软件分别对大口径反射镜和终端光学组件中频率转换模块的装配流程进行仿真验证。通过该仿真过程发现激光驱动器中光机组件的现有装配流程基本可以完成装配工作,但是也存在一些问题,对装配效率和装配精度都有一定的影响。对于存在的问题提出了相应的改进建议。

英文摘要: The precise assembly of optical module is an important part of the building of laser driver, the assembly accuracy and efficiency of optical module impact the building and operating result of the system directly. The research background of this paper is the assembly planning of optical module in large laser driver. This paper research from two aspects, the assembly sequence planning and the assembly process simulation and verification, of optical module. Two assembly sequence planning methods are proposed in this paper. Moreover, the assembly process of large-diameter reflector and frequency conversion module in final optics assembly are simulated and verified by Delmia. The main research contents are as follows. (1) For the characteristic of modularization of optical module, an algorithm of assembly sequence planning by a combination of dynamic programming and genetic algorithms is proposed. Dynamic programming is used to plan the assembly sequence between modules of optical module roughly,and genetic algorithms is used to plan the assembly sequence in modules of optical module detailed. The combination of the two results is the overall assembly sequence. This method takes advantage of the characteristic of modularization of optical module, and improves the efficiency of assembly sequence planning greatly. (2) Based on Graduated NonConvexity and Concavity Procedure (GNCPP) optimization framework, a new assembly sequence planning approach is proposed. The mathematical model of ASP is transformed to matrix form and some parameters are deduced to meet the requirement of GNCCP. The search speed of this method is much faster than conventional approaches for ASP. The experimental data show that the optimization effect of assembly sequence planning method based on GNCCP and genetic algorithms is about the same, but the running time is much less than genetic algorithms. (3) Based on the Delmia software, the assembly process of large-diameter reflector and frequency conversion module in final optics assembly are simulated and verified. We find that the assembly work of optical module in laser driver can be finished basically by the exiting assembly process. However, there some defects that affect the accuracy and efficiency of assembly work of optical module. For these defects, some recommendations for improvement are proposed.

关键词: 激光驱动器 光机组件 装配序列规划 仿真验证 Laser Driver Optical Module Assembly Sequence Planning Simulation