氯化釜温度的先进控制算法研究与实现

其他题名: Research of Advanced Control Algorithm on Temperature of Chlorinated Kettle

中文摘要: 氯化釜温度是氯化反应过程中影响氯化聚乙烯产品质量的主导因素,因本身所具有的滞后性、非线性、时变性等特点以及液氯通入情况和现场不稳定工况,使其在生产过程中很难得到良好的控制。当前,国内许多氯化聚乙烯生产厂家所采用的传统手动或者PID控制方式均难以达到满意的控制效果。为此,本文以氯化釜为主要研究对象,提出了一种行之有效并且能够应用于实际生产的氯化釜温度控制方法。 首先,基于对现场情况的调研,以及对氯化反应设备的特点和温度控制难点的分析,本文提出了一种将模糊-PID复合控制与史密斯预估控制相结合的先进控制算法。其次,在详细分析了氯化釜的输入输出特性之后,本文采用带遗忘因子的最小二乘法作为模型辨识方法,并根据模型辨识精度制定了合理的“再辨识”性能指标,为史密斯预估器的补偿控制提供前提和保障,构成了控制算法中的预测部分。 最后,本文基于SIEMENS PCS7控制系统,完成了硬件配置组态方案以及控制算法软件模块的设计,并通过WinCC软件设计相应的人机交互界面,实现了氯化反应的集中控制。实际现场控制效果表明,模糊-PID控制与史密斯预估控制相结合的控制算法能够有效地控制氯化釜温度,使得氯化聚乙烯产品质量有了较大的提升,为氯化聚乙烯生产的稳定和高效提供了保障。

英文摘要: Temperature of chlorinated kettle is a very important factor for chlorination reaction. However, the chlorinated kettle temperature is difficult to be controlled because of the characteristics of temperature, such as time-delay, nonlinear and time-varying, the influence caused by the inflow of chlorine and the unstable site situations. The truth is that manual operation or traditional PID control, which is adopted by the domestic chlorinated polyethylene manufacturers, cannot obtain a satisfactory control effect. Therefore, an effective method for chlorinated kettle temperature control is proposed and put into real application. On the basis of the analysis of the chlorinated reaction equipment characteristics as well as the difficulties of chlorinated reaction temperature control, the advanced control algorithm is proposed, in which combines the fuzzy-PID control algorithm with the Smith predictor control. After analyzing the input-output characteristics of the chlorinated kettle, the least squares algorithm with forgetting factor is applied to establish the system model. Meanwhile, a “re-identification” performance index is formulated according to the accuracy of model. The model identification method is combined with the performance index in order to provide a precondition for the compensation of Smith predictor. Furthermore, based on Siemens PCS7 system, the hardware configuration as well as the control algorithm software modules is designed, and the corresponding human-machine interaction interface is realized via WinCC software. In this way, a process control system for chlorinated kettle temperature is completed. This scheme preforms effectively, promotes the quality of chlorinated polyethylene products,and ensures the stable production of chlorinated polyethylene as well.

关键词: 氯化釜 模糊-pid控制 史密斯预估控制 带遗忘因子的最小二乘算法 Pcs7 Chlorinated Kettle Fuzzy-pid Control Smith Predictive Control Least Square Algorithm With Forgetting Factor Pcs7