视频目标快速浏览与线索包管理系统的设计及实现

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of Video Objects Fast Browsing and Clues Package Management System

中文摘要: 监控视频作为一种有效防范措施以及事后调查手段,对公安办案人员刑侦破案的作用越来越凸显。随着大型视频监控系统及相关的显示设备在公安系统中的广泛应用,人工进行海量视频中的目标浏览消耗大量时间和人力资源,并且可能遗漏嫌疑目标而严重影响办案效率。因此,为了提高在海量视频中定位嫌疑目标的速度和准确度,加快办案效率,公安迫切的需要一套强大的视频目标快速浏览与线索管理系统。 论文首先以公安的实际业务需求为研究背景,分析国内外的研究状况从而得出了本文的主要研究内容、待解决的问题以及主要工作;其次简单介绍了系统开发所必须的基础知识和关键技术;紧接着对系统进行了详细的需求分析,包括功能需求和非功能需求,明确了系统需要满足的功能点以及技术指标;然后详细讨论了系统的架构以及各个功能模块的设计;接下来对系统关键部分的实现进行了详细的介绍,并给出了系统主要功能界面的截图;最后,对系统展开了功能测试和性能测试,并分析了测试结果,测试结果表明系统运行稳定可靠、基本满足用户需求。 本系统是一个桌面应用程序,基于.Net Framework平台开发,以C#为编程语言,实现了监控视频的快速解码、智能分析、浓缩视频交互式播放和目标截图方式浏览,并对定位到的运动目标进行信息标注与管理。本系统为办案人员提供灵活多样的嫌疑目标浏览模式和方便的目标管理方案,提高了视频侦查效率,更加有利于视频研判。

英文摘要: Surveillance video, as an effective means of prevention measures and the subsequent investigation, plays an increasingly prominent role for the public security investigators to solve cases in the criminal investigation. With the large-scale video surveillance systems and associated display device widely used in public security system, manually massive video browsing consumes a lot of time and human resources, and the suspect objects may be missing, seriously affect handling efficiency. Therefore, in order to improve the speed and accuracy of the suspect objects positioning in the massive video, and to improve work efficiency, the police urgently need a powerful video objects fast browsing and clues management system. Firstly, based on the research background to the actual business requirements of the public security, we analyzed the research status at home and abroad, and discussed the main research content of this thesis, the problem to be solved and the main work to do. Next is a brief introduction to the necessary basic knowledge and key technologies of the system development. Then we conducted a detailed requirement analysis, including functional and non-functional requirements, defined the system requirements to meet the functional aspects and technical indicators. Next, we discussed the system architecture and design of various functional modules in detail. Afterwards, key part of the implementation of the system was described concretely, and screenshots of the interface of the system main functions were showed. Finally, we launched a system functional testing, performance testing, and an analysis of testing results. Testing results show that the system is stable and reliable when operating, basically meets the users' requirements. This system is a desktop application, developped with the .NET Framework platform and C# programming language, which has achieved surveillance video fast decoding, interactively condensed video playing, object screenshot browsing, and the positioned object information marking and management. This system provides investigators with flexible object browsing modes and convenient object management solution, has improved the efficiency and is more conducive to video judging.

关键词: 快速解码 视频浓缩 目标提取 目标浏览 线索包管理 Fast Video Decoding Video Condensation Object Extraction Object Browsing Clues Package Management