城市交通路网状态评价研究及应用

Alternative Title: The research and appalication of the state of urban traffic

Keyword: 城市道路交通评价 交通仿真 交通影响分析 Urban Road Network Evaluation Traffic Simulation Traffic Impact

Abstract: 城市道路交通问题是目前各大城市面临的重要的社会问题,严重的制约着城市的扩大发展以及人们的正常工作与生活。城市的急速扩张和人们生活习惯的改变也催生了一大批大型建筑的产生,在方便人们生活的同时却给交通路网带来了一定的压力。如果能够及时的将可靠的交通状态信息传达给交通管理者以及路面的行驶者,则可通过科学的管理方式以及有效的引导高效的利用道路交通设施,也可以方便人们的出行;而交通影响分析也必须建立在对道路路网合理的分析评价上。 论文在对城市路网服务水平评价分析的基础上,搭建了交通分析评价平台,实现其在交通影响分析中的应用,并提出了一种结合交叉口和路段共同分析评价路网的方法。本文主要完成了以下几部分工作。 (1)建立城市道路交通状态评价指标体系。在充分分析城市路网交通状态的基础上,构建了以交叉口和路段为评价基础的城市路网运行状态评价体系,评价指标的选择基于科学合理和全面的前提条件,以此保证构建的城市道路交通状态评价体系的适用性。 (2)深入分析和研究平面信号交叉口运行状态和评价方式,针对现有方法的不足,通过对信号交叉口运行特征的研究分析,确定了选择平均延误,饱和度和排队长度作为其评价指标并采用模糊理论对交叉口进行了交通运行状态的评价。 (3)通过对路段的运行状态分析,为不同类型和级别的道路建立不同的评价标准,并结合对交叉口的评价结果,提出一种综合路段出口运行状态的路段评价方法,再次基础上,提出一种建立路网运行状态系数的方法,以此来综合全面的反应路网的状态,并在交通仿真软件 VISSIM6.3 的基础上进行仿真验证。 (4)为验证城市道路运行状态评价的实用性,构建了在城市交通状态评价分析的基础上的交通影响分析应用平台。在城市交通状态路网分析评价的基础上进行交通影响分析,通过验证平台,实现了在交通影响分析中,路网交通状态的评价应用。

Other Abstract: Currently many metropolises are confronted with the traffic issues of urban road network and it have been a major social problem for every country which severely restricts the expansion of the city's development and people's normal work and life. The rapid expansion of the cities and the changes of people's habits has also spawned the generation of numerous large buildings, while people living in convenient the transportation network gave brought a amount of pressure . If the transportation information can be conveyed to the traffic management and people who plan to go out reliably and timely, the road network can be fully used and the transport facilities also can used efficiently, at the same time, people who drives car on the road can be guidance so that the travel can also be convenient ; while traffic impact analysis must be based on reasonable road network analysis and evaluation . This thesis builds a platform to achieve the application in traffic impact analysis based on urban road network evaluation and analysis of the level of service, and presents a traffic network evaluation method which combines the road intersections and road network analysis. In this thesis, several parts of the following work has been completed . (1)Complete the establishment of urban road traffic state evaluation system . On the basis of a full analysis of the state of the urban road network traffic, establish a the evaluation of the state of the urban road network evaluation system based on the intersection and the basis road, and the selection of the evaluation indicators is based on the reasonable evaluation and comprehensive science-based prerequisite in order to ensure the applicability of the road traffic state evaluation system. (2) Analysis and study the operation state and the way of evaluation of plane signal intersection In-depth, based on the research of the signal intersection operation characteristics analysis, and select the average delay, saturation and queue length as the evaluation index and the fuzzy theory on the intersection of traffic running state evaluation. (3) Through analyzing the operation of the road, in combination with the evaluation results of intersection, to complete the analysis of the evaluation of road network, present a kind of function imported intersection saturation, average queue length ratio and road travel speed ...