VISSIM交通仿真模型参数校正技术研究

其他题名: Study On Parameters Calibration of VISSIM Traffic Simulation Model

中文摘要: 随着城市的快速发展,居民私家车保有量逐年递增,交通拥堵问题已经在很多城市引起了有关部门的极大关注。微观交通仿真软件是评估交通解决方案的有力工具,因此软件模型的精确性就显得至关重要。目前,我国大多数研究机构所使用的交通仿真软件都从国外引进,因此依据我国实际交通运行状况对软件模型参数进行校正是开展其他工作的前提和基础。以往的参数校正算法大多采用遗传算法,但是遗传算法在迭代过程中会耗费大量的时间,同时目前大多数校正的方法都是独立的程序,并未实现参数校正的自动化,为了解决上述问题,本文建立了基于改进方法的VISSIM参数自动校正系统。在研究过程中,主要完成了以下几个方面的工作: 首先,通过对大量文献的阅读和整理,归纳出目前对于参数校正工作的研究正沿着两条主线展开,而本文的研究重点也放在对于模型校正算法的研究上。本文以VISSIM仿真软件为例,对软件的核心模型——跟驰模型和换道模型的重要参数进行了详细地说明,然后对参数校正过程中评价指标的选取和待校正参数的选取方法做了具体地介绍。 其次,本文以遗传算法为参数校正方法,利用训练好的广义回归神经网络模型预测仿真软件VISSIM的输出结果,这样就避免了在遗传算法迭代过程中需要反复运行仿真软件造成的时间浪费。这部分也是论文的核心之一。之后本文以北京市中关村一街为实例,对上述参数校正方法进行了实例验证,结果证明,该方法可以有效提高参数校正的效率,并且符合对模型精度的要求。 接着,文章建立了交通仿真软件自动校正系统,实现了参数校正的流程化和自动化,用户可以通过简单的图形界面实现对参数校正流程的控制,同时可以获得更加直观的校正前后参数和评价指标的对比状况。 最后,文章对上述建立的自动校正系统进行了实例的验证,验证的区域是江苏省无锡市新区的主干道——菱湖大道从高浪路到震泽路路段,以平均行程时间为评价指标,以浮动车跟车和实地调查的方式对交通流数据进行了采集,并在VISSIM平台上建立了仿真模型。运行结果表明,用户可以通过该系统实现对模型参数校正的空子,并且模型校正的结果在可接受的范围内。

英文摘要: With the rapid development of the city, private car ownership is increasing year by year, traffic congestion problem has aroused great concern to the relevant departments in many cities. The microscopic traffic simulation software is a powerful tool to evaluate traffic solution, so the accuracy of the model is very important. At present, the traffic simulation software used by the most of our research institutions are imported from abroad, so carrying out model parameters calibration according to the actual traffic operation condition in our country on the software model parameters calibration is the prerequisite and foundation to perform other work. The common algorithm of model parameter calibration is genetic algorithm, but the genetic algorithm will cost a lot of time in the iterative process. At the same time, most of the parameter calibration methods are separate programs, and have not realized the parameter correction automatically. Based on the above two issues, the thesis has implemented a new method of automatically parameter calibration program for VISSIM. In this thesis, following work has been finished: Firstly, the thesis provides an overview of microscopic traffic simulation, and summarized the current research status. The research orientation for parameter calibration is along two main lines, and the focus of this thesis is on the research for the model calibration algorithm. In this thesis, the core parameters of car following model and lane-changing of VISSIM are introduced in detail, and then, the method of choosing evaluation index and parameter for calibration were analyzed. Secondly, the thesis take genetic algorithm as parameter calibration method, and using the trained generalized regression neural network to predict the output of VISSIM ,  that can avoid the waste of time in the iterative process of genetic algorithm.  After that, a case study of the Zhong Guan Street intersection in Beijing is carried out, the above parameter calibration method is verified. The results show that, this method can effectively improve the ef...

关键词: 微观交通仿真 参数校正 遗传算法 广义回归神经网络 Microscopic Traffic Simulation Parameter Calibration Genetic Algorithm Generalized Regression Neural Networks